22 Line
Mondawmin - Bayview
MDOT MTA
MDOT MTA 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Belair-Edison) has 24 stops departing from [Due] Kane St & Patterson High School and ending at Erdman Ave & Belair Rd Wb.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belair-Edison (24 stops)
[Due] Kane St & Patterson High School
Kane St & Patterson High School
Eastern Ave & Rappolla St Opp Wb
Eastern Ave & Ponca St Wb
Eastern Ave & Macon St Wb
Eastern Ave & Grundy St FS Wb
Eastern Ave & Eaton St Wb
Eastern Ave & Conkling St Wb
Highland Ave & Gough St Nb
Highland Ave & Pratt St Nb
Highland Ave & Baltimore St
Highland Ave & Fayette St Nb
Highland Ave & Pulaski Hwy FS Nb
Highland Ave & Monument St Nb
Madison Ave & Edison Hwy Wb
Edison Hwy & Biddle St Nb
Edison Hwy & Preston St FS Nb
Edison Hwy & Duncanwood Ln Nb
Edison Hwy & North Ave Nb
Edison Hwy & Sinclair Ln FS Nb
Edison Hwy & Elmley Ave Nb
Edison Hwy & Cliftmont Ave Nb
Erdman Ave & Annetta Ave Wb Opp
Erdman Ave & Belair Rd Wb
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 2:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 3:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Mondawmin - Bayview Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mondawmin - Bayview Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22 (Belair-Edison) bus fare?
The Mondawmin - Bayview (Belair-Edison) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 2:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 2:45 PM - 3:00 PM | 2 - 11 |
Tue | 2:45 PM - 3:00 PM | 2 - 11 |
Wed | 2:45 PM - 3:00 PM | 2 - 11 |
Thu | 2:45 PM - 3:00 PM | 2 - 11 |
Fri | 2:45 PM - 3:00 PM | 2 - 11 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MDOT MTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from [Due] Kane St & Patterson High School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Belair-Edison) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MDOT MTA info now.
22 line bus fare
MDOT MTA 22 (Belair-Edison) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MDOT MTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MDOT MTA’s official website.
22 (MDOT MTA)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is [Due] Kane St & Patterson High School and the last stop is Erdman Ave & Belair Rd Wb. 22 (Belair-Edison) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 22 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MDOT MTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Belair-Edison) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live MDOT MTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MDOT MTA or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for MDOT MTA and any bus, including line 22, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
MDOT MTA Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 80 - Downtown - Rogers Ave StationDowntown - Rogers Ave Station/ Schedule
- 76 - Ccbc - DowntownCcbc - Downtown/ Schedule
- 620 - Waldorf - Washington DCWaldorf - Washington DC/ Schedule
- 215 - Baltimore - AnnapolisBaltimore - Annapolis/ Schedule
- 54 - State Center - Carney/HillendaleState Center - Carney/Hillendale/ Schedule
- 203 - Columbia - BethesdaColumbia - Bethesda/ Schedule
- 420 - Havre De Grace - HopkinsHavre De Grace - Hopkins/ Schedule
- 705 - Charlotte Hall/Waldorf - DCCharlotte Hall/Waldorf - DC/ Schedule
- 29 - Mondawmin - BrooklynMondawmin - Brooklyn/ Schedule
- 83 - Mondawmin - Old Court StationMondawmin - Old Court Station/ Schedule
- 820 - North Beach/Pg Equestrian Ctr - DCNorth Beach/Pg Equestrian Ctr - DC/ Schedule
- 240 - Kent Island - Washington DCKent Island - Washington DC/ Schedule
- 26 - Patapsco Station - MondawminPatapsco Station - Mondawmin/ Schedule
- 37 - Old Court - Umbc/CatonsvilleOld Court - Umbc/Catonsville/ Schedule
- 59 - Moravia - Whispering WoodsMoravia - Whispering Woods/ Schedule
- 160 - Downtown/Hopkins - EssexDowntown/Hopkins - Essex/ Schedule
- 163 - West Baltimore Marc - TradepointWest Baltimore Marc - Tradepoint/ Schedule
- 250 - Kent Island & Davidsonville - DCKent Island & Davidsonville - DC/ Schedule
- 67 - Downtown - Marley NeckDowntown - Marley Neck/ Schedule
- 650 - La Plata - Waldorf & Accokeek - DCLa Plata - Waldorf & Accokeek - DC/ Schedule