221 Line
Wolf Road
PACE
PACE 221 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 221 bus (Rosemont Cta Station) has 60 stops departing from Wolf Rd & Piper Ln and ending at Rosemont Cta Station.
Choose any of the 221 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rosemont Cta Station (60 stops)
Wolf Rd & Piper Ln
Piper Ln & Pinecrest Dr
Piper Ln & Burning Bush Dr
Apple Dr & Plaza Dr
Apple Dr & Blossom Ln
Apple Dr & Milwaukee Ave
River Rd & Seminole Ln
Seminole Ln & Mura Ln
Seminole Ln & Burning Bush Ln
Seminole Ln & Cove Dr
Seminole Ln & Mandel Ln
Wolf Rd & Alderman Ave (N)
Wolf Rd & Camp Mcdonald Rd
Wolf Rd & Edward Rd
Wolf Rd & Euclid Ave
Wolf Rd & Kensington Rd/Foundry Rd
Wolf/Feehanville
Feehanville Dr & Business Center Dr
Business Center Dr & Bishop Ct
Business Center Dr & Slawin Ct
Business Center Dr & Feehanville Dr
Business Center Dr & Wheeling Rd
Business Center Dr & Rand Rd
Rand Rd & Central Rd
Wolf Rd & Princeton St
Wolf Rd & Drake Ln
Wolf Rd & State St
Broadway St & Northwest Hwy
Cumberland Metra (484 Northwest Hwy)
Northwest Hwy./State
State St & Wolf Rd
Wolf Rd & Columbia Ave
Wolf Rd & Washington St
Wolf Rd & Wieboldt Dr
Wolf Rd & Greenview Ave
Wolf Rd & Thacker St
Wolf Rd & Hoffman Pkwy
Wolf Rd & Algonquin Rd
Wolf Rd & Forest Ave
Wolf Rd & Oakton St
Wolf Rd & Howard Ave
Wolf Rd & Jarvis Ave
Touhy Ave & Wolf Rd (At Upper Express Dr)
Touhy Ave & Eastview Dr
Lee/Touhy
Touhy Ave & Lyndon Ave
Touhy Ave & Chestnut St
Touhy Ave & Mannheim Rd (At Dale St)
Touhy Ave & Maple St
Touhy Ave & Scott St
Touhy Ave & River Rd
2600 S River Rd
2720 S River Rd
2800 S River Rd
2950 S River Rd
3000 S River Rd
River Rd & Devon Ave
6250 N River Rd
River Rd & Glenlake St
Rosemont Cta Station
221 FAQ
What time does the 221 bus start operating?
Services on the 221 bus start at 5:13 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 221 bus stop working?
Services on the 221 bus stop at 5:55 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 221 bus arrive?
When does the Wolf Road Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wolf Road Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 221 (Rosemont Cta Station) bus fare?
The Wolf Road (Rosemont Cta Station) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 221 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 221 bus stop.
221 bus Schedule
221 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:13 AM - 5:55 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:13 AM - 5:55 PM | 22 - 69 |
Tue | 5:13 AM - 5:55 PM | 22 - 69 |
Wed | 5:13 AM - 5:55 PM | 22 - 69 |
Thu | 5:13 AM - 5:55 PM | 22 - 69 |
Fri | 5:13 AM - 5:55 PM | 22 - 69 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PACE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 221 (from Wolf Rd & Piper Ln), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 221 (Rosemont Cta Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PACE info now.
221 line bus fare
PACE 221 (Rosemont Cta Station) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PACE’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PACE’s official website.
221 (PACE)
The first stop of the 221 bus route is Wolf Rd & Piper Ln and the last stop is Rosemont Cta Station. 221 (Rosemont Cta Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 221 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PACE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 221 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 221 bus to take on your trip.
Line 221 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 221 (Rosemont Cta Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 221 bus tracker or a live PACE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PACE or a trip planner for Chicago 'L', Train or Bus to plan your route around Chicago. The trip planner shows updated data for PACE and any bus, including line 221, in Chicago
PACE Lines in Chicago
- 607 - I-90/Randall Rd. Station - Schaumburg Express/ Schedule
- 385 - 87th / 111th / 127th/ Schedule
- 330 - Mannheim - LaGrange Roads/ Schedule
- 850 - North Bolingbrook – East Loop Express/ Schedule
- 561 - Castlecrest via McAree/ Schedule
- 697 - Northwest Transportation Center - Harper College/ Schedule
- 223 - Elk Grove - Rosemont CTA Station/ Schedule
- 302 - Ogden - Stanley/ Schedule
- 226 - Oakton Street/ Schedule
- 547 - Wing Park/ Schedule
- 722 - Ogden Avenue/ Schedule
- 550 - Elgin Transportation Center - Crystal Lake/ Schedule
- 512 - Joliet - Centerpoint/ Schedule
- 234 - Wheeling - Des Plaines/ Schedule
- 549 - South Randall/ Schedule
- PULSE MILWAUKEE LINE/ Schedule
- 315 - Austin Boulevard/ Schedule
- 360 - Harvey-Amazon Monee/ Schedule
- 511 - Joliet- Elwood -Centerpoint/ Schedule
- 410 - East Niles Local/ Schedule