221 Line
Flughafen Wien - Gramatneusiedl - Guntramsdorf
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 221 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 221 bus (Münchendorf Ortsmitte) has 12 stops departing from Gramatneusiedl Bahnhof and ending at Münchendorf Ortsmitte.
221 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 221 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Münchendorf Ortsmitte (12 stops)
Gramatneusiedl Bahnhof
Gramatneusiedl Schulen
Moosbrunn Wassergasse
Moosbrunn Volksschule
Moosbrunn Leopold-Eder-Straße
Velm Bei Himberg Stadelgasse
Velm Bei Himberg Kirchengasse
Velm Bei Himberg Nelkengasse
Velm Bei Himberg Kalter Gang
Münchendorf Babenbergersee II
Münchendorf Bahnhof
Münchendorf Ortsmitte
221 FAQ
What time does the 221 bus start operating?
Services on the 221 bus start at 16:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 221 bus stop working?
Services on the 221 bus stop at 16:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 221 bus arrive?
When does the Flughafen Wien - Gramatneusiedl - Guntramsdorf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Flughafen Wien - Gramatneusiedl - Guntramsdorf bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG 221 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 221 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 221 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 221 bus stop.
221 Bus Schedule
221 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 221 (from Gramatneusiedl Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 221 (Münchendorf Ortsmitte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
221 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 221 (Münchendorf Ortsmitte) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
221 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 221 bus route is Gramatneusiedl Bahnhof and the last stop is Münchendorf Ortsmitte. 221 (Münchendorf Ortsmitte) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 221 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 221 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 221 bus to take on your trip.
Line 221 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 221 (Münchendorf Ortsmitte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 221 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 221, in Austria
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 815 - Retz - Jetzelsdorf - Haugsdorf/ Schedule
- VAL 1 - Vienna Airport Lines Flughafen Wien - Westbahnhof/ Schedule
- 732 - Zwettl - Ottenschlag/ Schedule
- 646 - Euratsfeld - Mauer/Amstetten/ Schedule
- 472 - Böheimkirchen - Stössing/ Schedule
- 726 - Zwettl - Schrems/ Schedule
- 472 - SHUTTLE Böheimkirchen -Stössing Baustellenfahrplan Sperre Mitterfeld/ Schedule
- 164 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Lunz am See/ Schedule
- 446 - Krems - Traismauer - Sieghartskirchen/ Schedule
- 1868 - Güssing - Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal - Jennersdorf/ Schedule
- 767 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Karlstein - Raabs/Thaya - Drosendorf/ Schedule
- 259 - Wien Liesing - Perchtoldsdorf - Mödling/ Schedule
- 265 - Mödling - Hinterbrühl - Gaaden - Heiligenkreuz - Alland/ Schedule
- 803 - Hollabrunn - Großweikersdorf - Kirchberg/Wagram/ Schedule
- 853 - Korneuburg - Hagenbrunn - Enzersfeld/ Schedule
- 896 - Horn - Franzen/ Schedule
- 212 - Schülerverkehr Brunn am Gebirge/ Schedule
- 668 - Amstetten - Ybbs/Donau/ Schedule
- 447 - Purkersdorf / Gablitz - Ollern - Tulln/ Schedule
- 889 - Horn - Eggenburg über Kühnring / Kleinmeiseldorf/ Schedule