222 Line
Wilhelmshaven ZOB/Bahnhof - Sande
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland 222 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 222 bus (Sande Krankenhaus) has 19 stops departing from Wilhelmshaven Zob/Bahnhof and ending at Sanderbusch Krankenhaus.
Choose any of the 222 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sande Krankenhaus (19 stops)
Wilhelmshaven Zob/Bahnhof
Wilhelmshaven Stadthalle
Wilhelmshaven Metzer Weg
Wilhelmshaven Oldeoogestraße
Wilhelmshaven Banter Weg/Peterstraße
Mariensiel
Sande(Kr Friesland) Altenhof
Sande(Kr Friesland) Neudeich/Gießereistraße
Sande(Kr Friesland) Gießerei
Sande(Kr Friesland) Eisenbau
Cäciliengroden Karl-Marx-Platz
Cäciliengroden Kurt-Schumacher-Straße
Cäciliengroden Deichstraße
Sande(Kr Friesland) Bahnhof
Sande(Kr Friesland) Gewerbegebiet
Sande(Kr Friesland) Scharfe Ecke
Sande(Kr Friesland) Kreuzung
Sande(Kr Friesland) Rathaus
Sanderbusch Krankenhaus
222 FAQ
What time does the 222 bus start operating?
Services on the 222 bus start at 11:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 222 bus stop working?
Services on the 222 bus stop at 13:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 222 bus arrive?
When does the Wilhelmshaven ZOB/Bahnhof - Sande bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wilhelmshaven ZOB/Bahnhof - Sande bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 222 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 222 bus stop.
222 Bus Schedule
222 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 11:00 - 13:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:00 - 13:45 | 52 - 112 |
Tue | 11:00 - 13:45 | 52 - 112 |
Wed | 11:00 - 13:45 | 52 - 112 |
Thu | 11:00 - 13:45 | 52 - 112 |
Fri | 11:00 - 13:45 | 52 - 112 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland Service Alerts
See all updates on 222 (from Wilhelmshaven Zob/Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 222 (Sande Krankenhaus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland info now.
222 line bus fare
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland 222 (Sande Krankenhaus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland’s official website.
222 (Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland)
The first stop of the 222 bus route is Wilhelmshaven Zob/Bahnhof and the last stop is Sanderbusch Krankenhaus. 222 (Sande Krankenhaus) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 222 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bremen & Lower Saxony, and helps to find the closest 222 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 222 bus to take on your trip.
Line 222 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 222 (Sande Krankenhaus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 222 bus tracker or a live Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland or a trip planner for S-Bahn, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Bremen & Lower Saxony. The trip planner shows updated data for Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland and any bus, including line 222, in Bremen & Lower Saxony
222 - Alternative Directions
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Ostfriesland Lines in Bremen & Lower Saxony
- 622 - Papenburg Schulzentrum/Kleiststraße - Leer/ Schedule
- 624 - Leer - Dollart Ditzumerverlaat 35/70/ Schedule
- 421 - Eilsum Ort - Emden/ Schedule
- 219 - Wilhelmshaven Metzer Weg - Jever ZOB/Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 410 - Aurich - Emden/ Schedule
- 312 - Esens ZOB Herdetor - Norden/ Schedule
- 639 - Filsum Schule - Ammersum Dorfstraße/Schledestraße/ Schedule
- 623 - Augustfehn Bahnhof - Leer/ Schedule
- 424 - Leybuchtpolder Marktplatz - Westermarsch Schule/ Schedule
- 627 - Remels Schulzentrum/Höststraße - Oltmannsfehn Oltmannsfehner Straße 58/77/ Schedule
- 427 - Osteel Tapper - Marienhafe ZOB/Alter Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 433 - Moordorf - Forlitz-Blaukirchen Groen Br./ Schedule
- 217 - Jever Dannhalmsweg - Middelsfähr Ort/ Schedule
- 121 - Wilhelmshaven ZOB/Bahnhof - Schillig Ort/ Schedule
- 417 - Norden - Pewsum ZOB/ Schedule
- 428 - Marienhafe ZOB/Alter Bahnhof - Marienhafe ZOB/Alter Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 431 - Südbrookmerland-Moorhusen IGS - Uthwerdum Pestalozziallee/ Schedule
- 632 - Wymeer Kirchstraße/Ost-West-Straße - Bunde Schule/ Schedule
- 426 - Pewsum ZOB - Hinte-Haskamp Abzw. Parkstraße/ Schedule