223 Line
Hulshout Kerk
De Lijn
De Lijn 223 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 223 bus (Hulshout Kerk) has 29 stops departing from Herentals Station Perron 11 and ending at Hulshout Kerk.
223 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 223 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hulshout Kerk (29 stops)
Herentals Station Perron 11
Herentals Belgiëlaan
Herentals Markt - Grote Markt
Herentals Kerkstraat
Herentals E. Claesstraat
Herentals Dikberd
Herentals De Duinen
Olen Kleine Landeigendom
Olen Dorp
Olen Basis Reme
Oosterwijk Kamp C
Oosterwijk Busselen
Voortkapel Nieuwebaan Olenseweg
Voortkapel Nieuwebaan
Voortkapel Centrum
Voortkapel Stwg. Voortkapel
Voortkapel Olenseweg
Zoerle-Parwijs Vlasland
Zoerle-Parwijs Dorp
Zoerle-Parwijs Vekestraat
Heultje Heidebloemstraat
Heultje Kerk Gevaertlaan
Heultje Goorbossen
Heultje Hoge Akkers
Heultje Hoog Heultje
Hulshout Station
Hulshout Heibergstraat
Hulshout Hooistraat
Hulshout Kerk
223 FAQ
What time does the 223 bus start operating?
Services on the 223 bus start at 12:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 223 bus stop working?
Services on the 223 bus stop at 12:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 223 bus arrive?
When does the Hulshout Kerk bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hulshout Kerk bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 223 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 223 bus stop.
223 Bus Schedule
223 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 223 (from Herentals Station Perron 11), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 223 (Hulshout Kerk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
223 line bus fare
De Lijn 223 (Hulshout Kerk) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
223 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 223 bus route is Herentals Station Perron 11 and the last stop is Hulshout Kerk. 223 (Hulshout Kerk) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 223 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 223 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 223 bus to take on your trip.
Line 223 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 223 (Hulshout Kerk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 223 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 223, in Belgium
223 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 709 - Kortrijk - Stasegem - Harelbeke - Vichte - Anzegem/ Schedule
- 712 - Geraardsbergen-Moerbeke-Galmaarden-Bever/Biévène/ Schedule
- 45 - Hasselt - Diepenbeek - Genk - Maastricht/ Schedule
- 314 - Houthalen-Oost - Houthalen Cleantech Campus/ Schedule
- 93 - St-Nikl - Hoogk - Temse - Rupelm - A'pen L.O/ Schedule
- 613 - Marktbus Goetsenhoven - Tienen/ Schedule
- 565 - Gent Zuid - Evergem - Doornzele/ Schedule
- 500 - Antwerpen - Boom - Rumst - Mechelen/ Schedule
- 213 - Brussel - Asse - Ternat - Teralfene - Aalst/ Schedule
- 71 - Ieper - Kemmel - Nieuwkerke (Werken Heuvelland)/ Schedule
- 527 - Hasselt - Kuringen - Schimpen - Stevoort/ Schedule
- 569 - Bolderberg - Kermt - Herk-de-Stad/ Schedule
- 568 - Schoolbus Kortenaken - Grazen - Herk-de-Stad/ Schedule
- 436 - Gent Sint-Pieters - Merelbeke Flora - Kwenenbos/ Schedule
- 106 - Tongeren - Schalkhoven - Romershoven - Bilzen/ Schedule
- 621 - Eeklo - Sint-Laureins - Sint-Margriete/ Schedule
- N9 - Leuven - Ottenburg/ Schedule
- 462 - Zonhoven - Boxberg Don Bosco - Genk Station/ Schedule
- 532 - Mechelen - Aarschot via Werchter/ Schedule
- 266 - Bree - Tongerlo - Kinrooi - Maaseik Bewel/ Schedule