229 Line
(M) La Moneda - La Pintana
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad 229 Micro Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 229 Micro (La Pintana) has 62 stops departing from Pa215-Parada 5 / (M) La Moneda and ending at Pg1756-Avenida Lo Blanco / Esq. Tte. L. Cruz MartÃnez.
Choose any of the 229 Micro stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Pintana (62 stops)
Pa215-Parada 5 / (M) La Moneda
Pa29-Nataniel Cox / Esq. Tarapacá
Pa196-Nataniel Cox / Esq. Eleuterio RamÃrez
Pa197-Parada 1 / (M) Pque. Almagro
Pa55-Nataniel Cox / Esq. Av. 10 De Julio
Pa627-Nataniel Cox / Esq. Copiapó
Pa56-Nataniel Cox / Esq. Aconcagua
Pa57-Nataniel Cox / Esq. Av. Manuel A. Matta
Pa58-Parada / Colegio Santa Cruz
Pa694-Nataniel Cox / Esq. Pedro Lagos
Pa60-Nataniel Cox / Esq. Ñuble
Pa61-Nataniel Cox / Esq. Franklin
Pa62-Parada 1 / (M) Franklin
Ph110-Parada 1 / Paradero 3 Gran Avenida
Ph111-Parada 1 / Hospital Barros Luco
Ph112-Parada 3 / Muni.San Miguel
Ph113-Parada 1 / Paradero 8 Gran Avenida
Ph114-Parada / Paradero 9 Gran Avenida
Ph115-Parada / Paradero 9 1/2 Gran Avenida
Ph792-Parada 3 / Paradero 10 Gran Avenida
Ph118-Parada / Colegio Chile
Ph119-Parada 3 / (M) Departamental
Ph120-Parada / Paradero 13 Gran Avenida
Ph121-Parada / Paradero 14 Gran Avenida
Ph122-Parada / Paradero 15 Gran Avenida
Ph123-Parada 1 / Paradero 17 Gran Avenida
Pg1-Parada / (M) Lo Ovalle
Pg2-Parada 1 / Paradero 19 Gran Avenida
Pg3-Parada 1 / Paradero 2 Gran Avenida
Pg4-Parada 1 / (M) El Parrón
Pg5-Parada 1 / Paradero 22 Gran Avenida
Pg6-Parada / Iglesia Don Bosco
Pg7-Parada / Muni.La Cisterna
Pg212-Parada 4 / (M) La Cisterna
Pg213-Av. Américo Vespucio / Esq. San Carlos
Pg214-Parada / Complejo Educ. Los Andes
Pg215-Av. Américo Vespucio / Esq. Cerro Negro
Pg216-Av. Américo Vespucio / Esq. Av. La Bandera
Pg1795-Avenida La Bandera / Esq. Avenida Ossa
Pg327-Avenida La Bandera / Esq. Goycolea
Pg400-Avenida La Bandera / Esq. Vicuña Mackenna
Pg328-Avenida La Bandera / Esq. Alpatacal
Pg329-Avenida La Bandera / Esq. Esperanza
Pg330-Avenida La Bandera / Esq. Sgto. Candelaria
Pg331-Avenida La Bandera / Esq. Venancia Leiva
Pg1690-Avenida La Bandera / Esq. Vicente Llanos
Pg333-Avenida La Bandera / Esq. Violeta Parra
Pg1130-Violeta Parra / Esq. Isabel De HungrÃa
Pg1131-Violeta Parra / Esq. San Manuel
Pg1132-Violeta Parra / Esq. Av. San Francisco
Pg301-Av. San Francisco / Esq. Los Peucos
Pg302-Av. San Francisco / Esq. Los Sauces
Pg303-Av. San Francisco / Esq. Santa Elena
Pg304-Av. San Francisco / Esq. Santa Eduviges
Pg305-Av. San Francisco / Esq. Psje.Baños Morales
Pg306-Av. San Francisco / Esq. Lo MartÃnez
Pg150-Av. San Francisco / Esq. General Carvajal
Pg151-Av. San Francisco / Esq. San Clemente
Pg152-Av. San Francisco / Esq. Sargento Rebolledo
Pg153-Av. San Francisco / Esq. Vecinar Sur
Pg1757-Avenida Lo Blanco / Esq. V. Pérez Rosales
Pg1756-Avenida Lo Blanco / Esq. Tte. L. Cruz MartÃnez
229 FAQ
What time does the 229 Micro start operating?
Services on the 229 Micro start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 229 Micro stop working?
Services on the 229 Micro stop at 22:42 on Saturday.
What time does the 229 Micro arrive?
When does the (M) La Moneda - La Pintana Micro line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the (M) La Moneda - La Pintana Micro line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 229 (La Pintana) Micro fare?
The (M) La Moneda - La Pintana (La Pintana) Micro fare is about $710.00.
Is there a 229 Micro stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 229 Micro stop.
229 Micro Schedule
229 Micro route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 22:46 | 13 - 14 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:49 | 8 - 10 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:59 | 9 - 11 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:59 | 9 - 11 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:49 | 8 - 10 |
Fri | 05:30 - 22:49 | 8 - 10 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:42 | 12 - 17 |
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro Service Alerts
See all updates on 229 (from Pa215-Parada 5 / (M) La Moneda), including real-time status info, Micro delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 229 (La Pintana) and track the Micro as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Metropolitana de Movilidad info now.
229 line Micro fare
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad 229 (La Pintana) ride fare is about $710.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Red Metropolitana de Movilidad’s official website.
229 (Red Metropolitana de Movilidad)
The first stop of the 229 Micro route is Pa215-Parada 5 / (M) La Moneda and the last stop is Pg1756-Avenida Lo Blanco / Esq. Tte. L. Cruz MartÃnez. 229 (La Pintana) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 229 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Metropolitana de Movilidad suggested routes, real-time Micro tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santiago, and helps to find the closest 229 Micro stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Micro schedule for the 229 Micro to take on your trip.
Line 229 Real Time Micro Tracker
Track line 229 (La Pintana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 229 Micro tracker or a live Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Micro tracker app and never miss your Micro.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad or a trip planner for metro, light rail, Micro or funicular to plan your route around Santiago. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Metropolitana de Movilidad and any Micro, including line 229, in Santiago
229 - Alternative Directions
Red Metropolitana de Movilidad Lines in Santiago
- 314C - Lo Marcoleta - (M) Lo Cruzat/ Schedule
- H07 - (M) Ñuble - (M) Lo Ovalle/ Schedule
- D17 - Alto Macul - (M) Quilin/ Schedule
- 301C - (M) La Cisterna - Angelmo/ Schedule
- E05 - (M) La Cisterna - (M) Bellavista De La Florida/ Schedule
- J13 - (M) Estacion Central - El Montijo/ Schedule
- 210V - Estacion Central - Av. Mexico/ Schedule
- B18 - Villa Pucara - (M) Los Libertadores/ Schedule
- H06 - Pobl. Las Turbinas - Av. Matta/ Schedule
- B02 - El Barrero - Centro/ Schedule
- 102 - (M) Las Rejas - San Carlos Oriente/ Schedule
- 117C - Huechuraba - Providencia/ Schedule
- G13 - (M) La Cisterna - El Castillo/ Schedule
- J20 - El Montijo - (M) Pudahuel/ Schedule
- 506E - Maipu - Peñalolen/ Schedule
- 541N - El Tranque - Colon/ Schedule
- 444 - Intermodal Aeropuerto - (M) La Cisterna/ Schedule
- I21 - Villa Hernan Diaz - (M) Plaza Maipu/ Schedule
- 204N - Alameda - Gabriela/ Schedule
- D03C - Las Parcelas - (M) Plaza Egaña/ Schedule