Bus - 23

23

Holders Hill

Transport Board

23 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 23 bus (Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Holders Hill) has 18 stops departing from Princess Alice Terminal and ending in Holders Hill.

23 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 10:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Holders Hill

Princess Alice Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
City Centre Mall Chapel Street, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Woolworth Prince William Henry Street, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Old Public Library Coleridge Street, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
White Park Road Whitepark Road, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Passage Road Upcoming Arrivals
Barbarees Hill - Esso Upcoming Arrivals
Tudor Bridge Upcoming Arrivals
Spooners Hill - Accom Rd Upcoming Arrivals
Spooner Hill (School) Upcoming Arrivals
Codrington(Tyrol Cot) Upcoming Arrivals
White Hall (St Michael) White Hall Main Road, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Cave Hill (27) Upcoming Arrivals
Cave Hill ( St Michael) Upcoming Arrivals
Husbands - Queens College Upcoming Arrivals
Durants Village Upcoming Arrivals
Holders Hill Upcoming Arrivals

23 FAQ

What time does the 23 bus start operating?

23 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 23 bus stop working?

23 bus stops operating at 8:30 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 23 bus arrive?

When does the Holders Hill Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Holders Hill Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 23 bus Stops

Princess Alice Terminal • City Centre Mall • Woolworth • Old Public Library • White Park Road • Passage Road • Barbarees Hill - Esso • Tudor Bridge • Spooners Hill - Accom Rd • Spooner Hill (School) • Codrington(Tyrol Cot) • White Hall (St Michael) • Cave Hill (27) • Cave Hill ( St Michael) • Husbands - Queens College • Thorpes • Durants Village • Holders Hill

List of 23 bus Streets

Chapel Street • Prince William Henry Street • Coleridge Street • Whitepark Road • White Hall Main Road

23 bus Schedule

23 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 8:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 23 bus route is Princess Alice Terminal and the last stop is Holders Hill. 23 (Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Holders Hill) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 23 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.

23 near me

23 FAQ

What time does the 23 bus start operating?

23 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 23 bus stop working?

23 bus stops operating at 8:30 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 23 bus arrive?

When does the Holders Hill Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Holders Hill Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More