23 Line
Darchis - Ste-Walburge - Citadelle
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 23 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (Liege Citadelle→Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23)) has 26 stops departing from Liege Citadelle and ending at Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23).
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Liege Citadelle→Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23) (26 stops)
Liege Citadelle
Liege Chalet
Liege Plateau
Liege Rue du Limbourg
Liege Place J. De Wilde
Liege Boulevard Des Hauteurs
Liege Rue Wesphal
Liege Place Seeliger
Liege Rue Cdt Naessens
Liege Rue Naniot
Liege Rue Naimette (Egl. Ste-Julienne)
Liege Rue Des Lys
Liege Rue J. Lahaut
Liege Rue Des Oeillets
Liege Chapelle Des Pères
Liege Basse Chaussée
Liege Rue En Glain
Liege Rue H. Baron
Liege Rue De Waremme
Liege Rue Général Bertrand
Liege Hôpital St-Laurent
Liege Rue Chevaufosse
Liege Rue Defrance
Liege H.E.C.
Liege Rue Darchis
Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23)
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 05:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 23:12 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the Darchis - Ste-Walburge - Citadelle Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Darchis - Ste-Walburge - Citadelle Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 23 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 23 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
23 bus Schedule
23 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:06 - 23:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:41 - 23:12 | 19 - 44 |
Mon | 05:06 - 23:12 | 16 - 35 |
Tue | 05:06 - 23:12 | 16 - 35 |
Wed | 05:06 - 23:12 | 16 - 35 |
Thu | 06:41 - 23:12 | 19 - 44 |
Fri | 05:06 - 23:12 | 16 - 35 |
Sat | 05:06 - 23:12 | 18 - 35 |
TEC Liege - Verviers bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from Liege Citadelle), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (Liege Citadelle→Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
23 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 23 (Liege Citadelle→Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
23 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is Liege Citadelle and the last stop is Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23). 23 (Liege Citadelle→Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 23 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 23 (Liege Citadelle→Liege Rue Darchis (L20-21-22-23)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 23, in Belgium
23 - Alternative Directions
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 288 - Verviers - Wegnez - Pepinster - Soiron/ Schedule
- 138 - Liège - Fléron - Herve - Battice - Verviers/ Schedule
- 242 - Lierneux - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 18 - Gare Léopold - Bressoux - Droixhe - Marché Couvert/ Schedule
- 27 - Darchis - Ougrée - Bois Abbaye - Seraing - Jemeppe/ Schedule
- 845 - Stavelot - Malmedy - Sourbrodt - Bütgenbach/ Schedule
- 19 - St-Lambert - Ans - Cité Lonay - XIV Verges/ Schedule
- 711 - Welkenraedt - Kelmis/ Schedule
- 751 - Tiège - Sart - Hockai - Stavelot - Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 496 - St-Vith - Wemperhardt - Ouren - Reuland/ Schedule
- 406 - St-Vith - Wallerode - Amel - Büllingen - Rocherath/ Schedule
- 703 - Ensival - Pl. Verte - Heusy - Jehanster/ Schedule
- 724 - Verviers - Hèvremont - Dolhain - Membach - Eupen/ Schedule
- 73 - Liège - Rocourt - Liers - Slins - Glons/ Schedule
- 747 - Kaiserbaracke - Born - St-Vith/ Schedule
- 40 - Jemeppe - Seraing (La Chatqueue)/ Schedule
- 70 - St-Lambert - Rocourt - Liers - Slins/ Schedule
- 377 - Liège - Esneux - Comblain-au-Pont/ Schedule
- 185 - Chapon-Seraing - Verlaine - Stockay - Awirs -Flône/ Schedule
- 111 - Proxibus de Seraing/ Schedule