23 Line
Itaperuna - Retiro do Muriaé
Viação Santa Lúcia
Viação Santa Lúcia 23 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (Itaperuna) has 45 stops departing from Ponto Final - Retiro Do Muriaé and ending at Ponto Final - Centro (Viação Santa Lúcia).
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Itaperuna (45 stops)
Ponto Final - Retiro Do Muriaé
Av. Coronel Macário
Av. Coronel Macário
Av. Coronel Macário
R. Beira Linha
R. Beira Linha
R. Beira Linha
R. Beira Linha
R. Beira Linha
Br-356
Br-356
Br-356, 130
Br-356
Br-356
Br-356
Br-356
Br-356
Br-356
Br-356
Br-356
Br-356
Entrada Da Unig
Br-356, 102
Br-356
Br-356, 12
Estrada Itaperuna Bambui, 5317
Br-356
Avenida Presidente Franklin Roosevelt, 1015
Estrada Itaperuna Bambui, 1133
Rua Erbert Vasconcelos Pinheiro Dias, 11
Br-356
Avenida Deputado Carlos Pinto Filho 394
Br-356
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 1300
Br-356, 1172
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 853
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 677 (Em Frente À Rodoviária)
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 497
Avenida Cardoso Moreira, 339
Avenida Zulamith Bittencourt, 138
Br-484, 984
Avenida Cardoso Moreira, 739
Avenida Cardoso Moreira, Praça Nilo Peçanha
Avenida Cardoso Moreira, 39
Ponto Final - Centro (Viação Santa Lúcia)
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 19:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the Itaperuna - Retiro do Muriaé bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Itaperuna - Retiro do Muriaé bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
23 Bus Schedule
23 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 20:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 19:40 | 79 - 80 |
Mon | 05:50 - 20:40 | 30 - 50 |
Tue | 05:50 - 20:40 | 30 - 50 |
Wed | 05:50 - 20:40 | 30 - 50 |
Thu | 05:50 - 20:40 | 30 - 50 |
Fri | 05:50 - 20:40 | 30 - 50 |
Sat | 05:50 - 19:45 | 10 - 70 |
Viação Santa Lúcia Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from Ponto Final - Retiro Do Muriaé), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (Itaperuna) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Santa Lúcia info now.
23 line bus fare
Viação Santa Lúcia 23 (Itaperuna) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Santa Lúcia tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Santa Lúcia’s official website.
23 (Viação Santa Lúcia)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is Ponto Final - Retiro Do Muriaé and the last stop is Ponto Final - Centro (Viação Santa Lúcia). 23 (Itaperuna) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 23 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Santa Lúcia suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macae, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 23 (Itaperuna) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live Viação Santa Lúcia bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Santa Lúcia or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Macae. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Santa Lúcia and any bus, including line 23, in Macae
23 - Alternative Directions
Viação Santa Lúcia Lines in Macae
- 39 - Itaperuna - Cubatão/ Schedule
- 03 - Centro - Vinhosa/ Schedule
- 25 - Itaperuna - Avaí/ Schedule
- 72 - Matadouro / Aeroporto / Caiçara / Boa Fortuna/ Schedule
- 38 - Itaperuna - Penha (via Aré)/ Schedule
- 34 - Itaperuna - Bambuí/ Schedule
- 16 - Centro - Cidade Nova/ Schedule
- 71 - João Bedim / São Francisco / Frigorífico (Circular)/ Schedule
- 18 - UNIG - Boa Fortuna/ Schedule
- 31 - Itaperuna - Raposo (via Comendador Venâncio)/ Schedule
- 11 - Caiçara - UNIG/ Schedule
- 07 - São Francisco - UNIG/ Schedule
- 01 - Frigorífico - João Bedim/ Schedule
- 20 - Centro - CEHAB/ Schedule
- 35 - Itaperuna - Boa Ventura/ Schedule
- 32 - Itaperuna - Flexeira/ Schedule
- 13 - Aeroporto - UNIG/ Schedule
- 73 - Vinhosa / Cehab / Cidade Nova (Circular)/ Schedule
- 21 - Horto - Rodoviária/ Schedule