40 Line
Itaperuna
Viação Santa Lúcia
Viação Santa Lúcia 40 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40 bus (Itaperuna) has 39 stops departing from Rj-210 | Manoel Estafeta and ending at Avenida Presidente Dutra, 677 (Em Frente À Rodoviária).
Choose any of the 40 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Itaperuna (39 stops)
Rj-210 | Manoel Estafeta
Rj-210
Rj-210
Rj-210
Rj-210
Rj-210
Rj-210
Rj-210
Rj-210
Rj-210
Rj-210
Rj-210
Rua Geraldo Vasconcelos Canazarro, 100
Rua Benedito Nicolau, 18
Rj-210, 1094
Rj-210, 935
Rua Benedito Nicolau, 724-786
Rua Benedito Nicolau, 624
Rua Benedito Nicolau, 498
Rua Benedito Nicolau, 241
Rua Francisco Freitas, 122
Rua Benedito Nicolau, 9
Rua Sebastião Vasconcelos, 197
Rua Sebastião Vasconcelos, 319
Rua Júlio César, 1074
Rua Júlio César, 902
Rua Júlio César, 835
Rua João Emílio Boechat, 124
Rua Júlio César, 493
Rua Júlio César, 375
Rua Júlio César, 99
Rua Dez De Maio, 883
Br-356
Br-356
Avenida Zulamith Bittencourt, 362
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 263
Rodoviária De Itaperuna (Área Externa)
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 853
Avenida Presidente Dutra, 677 (Em Frente À Rodoviária)
40 FAQ
What time does the 40 bus start operating?
Services on the 40 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 40 bus stop working?
Services on the 40 bus stop at 16:00 on Monday, Thursday.
What time does the 40 bus arrive?
When does the Itaperuna bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Itaperuna bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 40 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40 bus stop.
40 Bus Schedule
40 bus route operates on Monday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 16:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:00 - 16:00 | 480 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 08:00 - 16:00 | 480 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 08:00 - 17:00 | 540 |
Viação Santa Lúcia Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40 (from Rj-210 | Manoel Estafeta), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40 (Itaperuna) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Santa Lúcia info now.
40 line bus fare
Viação Santa Lúcia 40 (Itaperuna) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Santa Lúcia tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Santa Lúcia’s official website.
40 (Viação Santa Lúcia)
The first stop of the 40 bus route is Rj-210 | Manoel Estafeta and the last stop is Avenida Presidente Dutra, 677 (Em Frente À Rodoviária). 40 (Itaperuna) is operational during Monday, Thursday, Saturday.
Additional information: 40 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Santa Lúcia suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Macae, and helps to find the closest 40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40 bus to take on your trip.
Line 40 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 40 (Itaperuna) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40 bus tracker or a live Viação Santa Lúcia bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Santa Lúcia or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Macae. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Santa Lúcia and any bus, including line 40, in Macae
40 - Alternative Directions
Viação Santa Lúcia Lines in Macae
- 03 - Centro - Vinhosa/ Schedule
- 30 - Itaperuna - Itajara/ Schedule
- 25 - Itaperuna - Avaí/ Schedule
- 72 - Matadouro / Aeroporto / Caiçara / Boa Fortuna/ Schedule
- 38 - Itaperuna - Penha (via Aré)/ Schedule
- 34 - Itaperuna - Bambuí/ Schedule
- 16 - Centro - Cidade Nova/ Schedule
- 23 - Itaperuna - Retiro do Muriaé/ Schedule
- 71 - João Bedim / São Francisco / Frigorífico (Circular)/ Schedule
- 18 - UNIG - Boa Fortuna/ Schedule
- 31 - Itaperuna - Raposo (via Comendador Venâncio)/ Schedule
- 11 - Caiçara - UNIG/ Schedule
- 07 - São Francisco - UNIG/ Schedule
- 01 - Frigorífico - João Bedim/ Schedule
- 36 - Itaperuna - Divisa de Laje/ Schedule
- 35 - Itaperuna - Boa Ventura/ Schedule
- 32 - Itaperuna - Flexeira/ Schedule
- 13 - Aeroporto - UNIG/ Schedule
- 21 - Horto - Rodoviária/ Schedule