23 Line
Pembroke Lakes Mall -Sawgrass Mills Mall
Broward County Transit
Broward County Transit 23 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (Sawgrass Mills Via Academic Village & Hospital) has 51 stops departing from Pembroke Lakes Mall and ending at Sawgrass Mills Mall.
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sawgrass Mills Via Academic Village & Hospital (51 stops)
Pembroke Lakes Mall
NW 4 S/MEMORIAL HOSP W
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL W
FLAMINGO R/JOHNSON S
FLAMINGO R/TAFT S
Sheridan S/Flamingo R
Sheridan S/Nw 136 A
Sheridan S/Nw 148 A
Sheridan S/Nw 160 A - (Dykes R)
Sheridan S/Nw 160 A - (Dykes R)
Sheridan S/Nw 163 A
Sheridan St & NW 172 Ave
Sheridan S/Jaguar Way
Sheridan S/Nw 163 A
SW 160 A/Sheridan S
SW 160 A/Stirling R
SW 160 A/Huntridge R
Weston R/Griffin R
Weston R/Sw 41 S - (Home Depot)
Weston R/Sw 41 S
Weston R/Emerald W
Weston R/South Post R
Cleveland Clinic Weston
Weston R/Meridian Pkw
Weston R/Cleveland Clinic B
Weston R/S Commerce Pkw
Weston R/Royal Palm Blvd
Weston R/N Commerce Pkw South
Weston R/N Corporate Lakes B
Weston R/Indian Trace
Weston R/Fairlake B - (Centry Isl Plz)
Weston R/S New River Cir
Weston R/S New River Cir
Weston R/N New River Cir
Weston R/Fairway Cir
Weston R/Hampton Lake B
Weston R/New River Cir - (Fire Stn 83)
Sr 84 & Weston Rd
Sr 84 & Weston Rd
Sr 84/Nw 148 A
Sr 84/Pionciana W
NW 136 A/Nw 3 S
NW 136 A/Nw 2 S
NW 136 A/Nw 6 S
NW 136 A/Nw 8 S
NW 136 A/NW 12 S
NW 136 A/NW 14 S
NW 136 A/SUNRISE B (S)
NW 136 A/SUNRISE B (N)
NW 136 A/GREEN TOAD R
Sawgrass Mills Mall
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 6:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 6:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the Pembroke Lakes Mall -Sawgrass Mills Mall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pembroke Lakes Mall -Sawgrass Mills Mall bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
Broward County Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from Pembroke Lakes Mall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (Sawgrass Mills Via Academic Village & Hospital) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Broward County Transit info now.
23 line bus fare
Broward County Transit 23 (Sawgrass Mills Via Academic Village & Hospital) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Broward County Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Broward County Transit’s official website.
23 (Broward County Transit)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is Pembroke Lakes Mall and the last stop is Sawgrass Mills Mall. 23 (Sawgrass Mills Via Academic Village & Hospital) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 23 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 57 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Broward County Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 23 (Sawgrass Mills Via Academic Village & Hospital) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live Broward County Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Broward County Transit or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Broward County Transit and any bus, including line 23, in Miami
23 - Alternative Directions
Broward County Transit Lines in Miami
- 02 - University Dr Local/ Schedule
- 14 - Powerline Rd Local/ Schedule
- 18 - US 441 Local/ Schedule
- 09 - Broward Terminal - Young Circle via BCC/ Schedule
- 60 - Andrews Ave Local/ Schedule
- 42 - Atlantic Blv Local/ Schedule
- 04 - South SR A1A Local/ Schedule
- 81 - Broward Terminal - West Terminal/ Schedule
- 07 - Hollywood Blv / Pines Blv Local/ Schedule
- 108 - 95 Express Pembroke Pines/ Schedule
- 19 - N State Rd 7 Local/ Schedule
- 16 - Stirling Rd Local/ Schedule
- 36 - A1A - Sawgrass Mills Mall/ Schedule
- 114 - 595 Express BB&T Center to Miami Civic Center/ Schedule
- 48 - Hillsboro Blv Local/ Schedule
- 50 - Dixie Hwy Local/ Schedule
- 10 - Federal Hwy Local/ Schedule
- 101 - US 1 Breeze/ Schedule
- 72 - Oakland Park Blvd Local/ Schedule
- 08 - Taft Street Local/ Schedule