232 Line
Las Palmas de G.C. - Lanzarote
GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L.
GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. 232 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 232 bus (Lanzarote→Arucas) has 33 stops departing from Lanzarote and ending at Arucas.
232 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:30. Operating days this week: Saturday.
Choose any of the 232 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lanzarote→Arucas (33 stops)
Lanzarote
Lanzarote
Autoservicios Mesas
Huerto Las Meleras
El Balcón
Las Cuevas
Gasolinera De Valleseco
Valleseco
Casino
Mirador De Zamora
Cruce De La Laguna
Cruce Del Zumacal
Los Chorros
Los Chorros
Cruz De Firgas
La Roca
Casas
Firgas
Firgas
Estación De Firgas (Andén 2)
Casas Baratas
Las Casas Baratas
Los Duplex
La Presa
Barranco De Buen Lugar
Buen Lugar
Subida A Padilla
El Cortijo
Cambalud
Cambalud
Los Palmitos
La Montañeta
Arucas
232 FAQ
What time does the 232 bus start operating?
Services on the 232 bus start at 07:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 232 bus stop working?
Services on the 232 bus stop at 07:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 232 bus arrive?
When does the Las Palmas de G.C. - Lanzarote bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Las Palmas de G.C. - Lanzarote bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. 232 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 232 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 232 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 232 bus stop.
232 Bus Schedule
232 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 07:30 | Single departure |
GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 232 (from Lanzarote), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 232 (Lanzarote→Arucas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. info now.
232 line bus fare
GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. 232 (Lanzarote→Arucas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L.’s official website.
232 (GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L.)
The first stop of the 232 bus route is Lanzarote and the last stop is Arucas. 232 (Lanzarote→Arucas) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 232 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Gran Canaria, and helps to find the closest 232 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 232 bus to take on your trip.
Line 232 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 232 (Lanzarote→Arucas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 232 bus tracker or a live GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Gran Canaria. The trip planner shows updated data for GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. and any bus, including line 232, in Gran Canaria
232 - Alternative Directions
GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. Lines in Gran Canaria
- 59 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Mirador del Valle - Las Palmas de G.C./ Schedule
- 323 - Las Palmas de G.C. Santa Catalina - San Mateo/ Schedule
- 319 - Santa Catalina - Las Mesas/ Schedule
- 30 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Faro de Maspalomas (directo)/ Schedule
- 216 - Las Palmas de G.C. - El Toscón - Teror/ Schedule
- 256 - Arucas - Trasmontaña - Arucas/ Schedule
- 124 - Gáldar - El Palmital - Moya/ Schedule
- 255 - Arucas - Altabacales/ Schedule
- 107 - Gáldar - Montaña Alta/ Schedule
- 303 - Las Palmas de G.C. - San Mateo/ Schedule
- 105 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Gáldar/ Schedule
- 306 - San Mateo - Ariñez - San Mateo/ Schedule
- 72 - Bahía Felíz - Mercadillo/ Schedule
- 106 - Gáldar - Fagajesto/ Schedule
- 70 - Palmitos Park - Puerto Rico/ Schedule
- 11 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Agüimes/ Schedule
- 15 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Las Remudas - Las Palmas de G.C./ Schedule
- 103 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Puerto de Las Nieves/ Schedule
- 234 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Arucas (directo)/ Schedule
- 24 - Telde - Santa Brígida/ Schedule