233C-10 Line
Ceret
SPTrans
SPTrans 233C-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 233C-10 bus (Ceret) has 63 stops departing from Terminal A. E. Carvalho and ending at R. Eleonora Cintra, 510.
Choose any of the 233C-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ceret (63 stops)
Terminal A. E. Carvalho
Av. Águia de Haia, 2974
Av. Águia de Haia, 2985
Av. Águia de Haia, 2633
Av. Águia de Haia, 2350
Av. Águia de Haia, 2255
Av. Águia de Haia, 1815
Av. Águia de Haia, 1637
Av. Águia de Haia, 1255
Av. Esperantina, 1171
Av. Esperantina, 1011
Av. Esperantina, 759
Av. Esperantina, 377
Av. Esperantina
Pça. Arama, 91
R. dos Continentes, 231
R. Carlos Maria Steimberg
Av. Cânio Lettiere, 0
Av. Paraguassu Paulista, 708
R. Maciel Monteiro 264
R. Maciel Monteiro, 512
R. Maciel Monteiro, 760
Av. Aldeia Manuel Antônio, 8
Av. Aldeia Manuel Antônio, 404
Avenida Padre Francisco de Tolêdo 719
Av. Pe. Francisco de Toledo
Avenida Padre Francisco de Tolêdo
Av. Valdemar Tietz
Avenida Waldemar Tietz 633
Avenida Waldemar Tietz 365
Avenida Waldemar Tietz 137
Av. Itaquera, 2931
Av. Itaquera, 2840
Av. Itaquera, 2743
Av. Itaquera, 2211
Av. Itaquera, 1885
Av. Itaquera, 1503
Av. Itaquera, 1031
Av. Itaquera, 737
Av. Itaquera, 481
Av. Itaquera, 89
Av. João Xxiii, 2771
Av. João Xxiii, 2508
Av. João Xxiii, 2274
Av. João Xxiii, 1982
Av. João Xxiii, 1670
Av. João Xxiii, 1250
Av. João Xxiii, 895
Av. João Xxiii, 637
Av. João Xxiii, 313
Av. João Xxiii, 85
Pça. Dr. Sampaio Vidal, 245
Pça. Dr. Sampaio Vidal, 49
Av. Dr. Eduardo Cotching, 2143
Av. Dr. Eduardo Cotching, 1800
Av. Dr. Eduardo Cotching, 1495
Av. Dr. Eduardo Cotching, 1137
R. Acurui, 493
R. Acurui
R. Emília Marengo, 1261
R. Emília Marengo, 1032
R. Eleonora Cintra, 510
R. Eleonora Cintra, 510
233C-10 FAQ
What time does the 233C-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 233C-10 bus start at 00:00 on Monday.
What time does the 233C-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 233C-10 bus stop at 23:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 233C-10 bus arrive?
When does the Ceret Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ceret Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 233C-10 (Ceret) bus fare?
The Ceret (Ceret) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 233C-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 233C-10 bus stop.
233C-10 bus Schedule
233C-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:50 - 23:25 | 25 - 45 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:55 | 13 - 28 |
Tue | 00:10 - 23:55 | 13 - 28 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:55 | 13 - 28 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:55 | 13 - 28 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:55 | 13 - 28 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:55 | 20 - 35 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 233C-10 (from Terminal A. E. Carvalho), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 233C-10 (Ceret) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
233C-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 233C-10 (Ceret) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
233C-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 233C-10 bus route is Terminal A. E. Carvalho and the last stop is R. Eleonora Cintra, 510. 233C-10 (Ceret) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 233C-10 has 63 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 233C-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 233C-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 233C-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 233C-10 (Ceret) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 233C-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 233C-10, in Sao Paulo Region
233C-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- N134-11 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Taipas/ Schedule
- N245-11 - Metrô Santana - Jardim Pery Alto/ Schedule
- N405-11 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 1702-10 - Jova Rural - Tietê/ Schedule
- 3739-10 - Recanto Verde Sol - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- N731-11 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6L05-10 - Barragem - Terminal Parelheiros/ Schedule
- 3901-10 - Jardim Danfer - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 2202-10 - Jardim das Oliveiras - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 1701-10 - Jova Rural - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 2290-10 - Terminal São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 5024-10 - Missionária - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 5100-10 - Terminal Pinheiros - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 175T-10 - Metrô Santana - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 2079-10 - Jardim Nélia - Cptm Itaim Paulista/ Schedule
- 1701-23 - Jova Rural - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 1787-10 - Vila Marieta - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 5010-10 - Jabaquara - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 2707-31 - Chabilândia - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 476G-10 - Jardim Elba - Ibirapuera/ Schedule