235 Line
E. Silverdale/Old Town
Kitsap Transit
Kitsap Transit 235 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 235 bus (To Bucklin Hill Rd) has 14 stops departing from Silverdale Transit Center (STC) and ending at Anderson Hill Rd & Bucklin Hill Rd.
Choose any of the 235 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: To Bucklin Hill Rd (14 stops)
Silverdale Transit Center (STC)
Randall Way at Kitsap Mall
Randall at Silverdale Way
Myhre at All Star Lanes
Myhre at Lowe's
Myhre at St. Michael Medical Center
Myhre at Ridgetop
Myhre at Bucklin Hill
Bucklin Hill at Crosspointe Apts.
Bucklin Hill & Mickelberry
Bucklin Hill at Blaine (Staples)
Bucklin Hill at Silverdale Plaza (Shari'S)
Silverdale Way at Linder Way (Silverdale Village)
Anderson Hill Rd & Bucklin Hill Rd
235 FAQ
What time does the 235 bus start operating?
Services on the 235 bus start at 8:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 235 bus stop working?
Services on the 235 bus stop at 5:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 235 bus arrive?
When does the E. Silverdale/Old Town bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the E. Silverdale/Old Town bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 235 (To Bucklin Hill Rd) bus fare?
The E. Silverdale/Old Town (To Bucklin Hill Rd) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 235 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 235 bus stop.
235 Bus Schedule
235 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM | 60 |
Tue | 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM | 60 |
Wed | 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM | 60 |
Thu | 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM | 60 |
Fri | 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM | 60 |
Sat | 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM | 60 |
Kitsap Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 235 (from Silverdale Transit Center (STC)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 235 (To Bucklin Hill Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Kitsap Transit info now.
235 line bus fare
Kitsap Transit 235 (To Bucklin Hill Rd) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kitsap Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Kitsap Transit’s official website.
235 (Kitsap Transit)
The first stop of the 235 bus route is Silverdale Transit Center (STC) and the last stop is Anderson Hill Rd & Bucklin Hill Rd. 235 (To Bucklin Hill Rd) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 235 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kitsap Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 235 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 235 bus to take on your trip.
Line 235 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 235 (To Bucklin Hill Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 235 bus tracker or a live Kitsap Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kitsap Transit or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Kitsap Transit and any bus, including line 235, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
235 - Alternative Directions
Kitsap Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 331 - Poulsbo/Myhre/ Schedule
- 237 - W. Silverdale/Fairgrounds/ Schedule
- 228 - Marion/ Schedule
- 99 - Bill Point/ Schedule
- NORTH FERRY TAKE HOME/ Schedule
- 226 - Bay Vista/ Schedule
- 390 - Poulsbo/Bainbridge/ Schedule
- 220 - Sunn Fjord/ Schedule
- SK RIDE/ Schedule
- 96 - Sunrise/ Schedule
- SUNDAY ON-DEMAND/ Schedule
- 5 - Sidney/ Schedule
- 85 - Mullenix Express/ Schedule
- 97 - Crystal Springs/ Schedule
- 219 - Crossroads/ Schedule
- 229 - Trenton/ Schedule
- 224 - Olympic College/ Schedule
- 301 - North Kitsap Fast Ferry Express/ Schedule
- 225 - Sheridan Park/ Schedule
- 217 - Bremerton/Silverdale East/ Schedule