236 Line
Herlies Ancienne Gare
TRANSPOLE
TRANSPOLE 236 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 236 bus (Herlies Ancienne Gare) has 13 stops departing from Coll Notre Dame and ending at Ancienne Gare.
236 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 236 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Herlies Ancienne Gare (13 stops)
Coll Notre Dame
Coll Schweitzer
Lp Boilly
Botte D'Or
Bouchery
Centre
Ligny-Le-Grand
L'Aventure
Rue Du Stade
Rue Du Moulin
Mairie
Rue Du Pilly
Ancienne Gare
236 FAQ
What time does the 236 bus start operating?
Services on the 236 bus start at 11:25 on Wednesday.
What time does the 236 bus stop working?
Services on the 236 bus stop at 11:25 on Wednesday.
What time does the 236 bus arrive?
When does the Herlies Ancienne Gare bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Herlies Ancienne Gare bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 236 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 236 bus stop.
236 Bus Schedule
236 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 11:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TRANSPOLE Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 236 (from Coll Notre Dame), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 236 (Herlies Ancienne Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TRANSPOLE info now.
236 line bus fare
TRANSPOLE 236 (Herlies Ancienne Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TRANSPOLE tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TRANSPOLE’s official website.
236 (TRANSPOLE)
The first stop of the 236 bus route is Coll Notre Dame and the last stop is Ancienne Gare. 236 (Herlies Ancienne Gare) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 236 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TRANSPOLE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lille, and helps to find the closest 236 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 236 bus to take on your trip.
Line 236 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 236 (Herlies Ancienne Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 236 bus tracker or a live TRANSPOLE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TRANSPOLE or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lille. The trip planner shows updated data for TRANSPOLE and any bus, including line 236, in Lille
236 - Alternative Directions
- 236 - Armentieres Hotel De Ville / Schedule
- 236 - Bois Grenier Jb Messean / Schedule
- 236 - Aubers Eglise / Schedule
- 236 - Radinghem En Weppes Radinghem Place / Schedule
- 236 - La Bassee Gare / Schedule
- 236 - Illies L'Aventure / Schedule
- 236 - Aubers Eglise / Schedule
- 236 - Beaucamps Ligny Beaucamps Mairie / Schedule
- 236 - Haubourdin Beaupre Canteraine / Schedule
- 236 - La Bassee Coll Schweitzer / Schedule
- 236 - La Bassee La Bassee Hdv / Schedule
- 236 - Aubers Ecole / Schedule
- 236 - Radinghem En Weppes Bridoux / Schedule
- 236 - La Bassee Lp Boilly / Schedule
TRANSPOLE Lines in Lille
- 87 - LINSELLES CIMETIERE - TOURCOING CENTRE/ Schedule
- 915 - LOMME DELIVRANCE - BEAUPRE/ Schedule
- 913 - EMMERIN - JULES FERRY/ Schedule
- CIT5 - ROUBAIX FRATERNITE <> WATTRELOS CENTRE/ Schedule
- L99 - ARMENTIÈRES<> ST PHILIBERT/ Schedule
- 934 - LA BASSÉE - CHR B CALMETTE/ Schedule
- MWR - ROUBAIX EUROTELEPORT / MOUSCRON GARE/ Schedule
- 9 - GARE LILLE FLANDRES<>GARE LILLE FLANDRES/ Schedule
- 909 - WAMBRECHIES VERLAINE - COLLEGE DEBEYRE/ Schedule
- L92 - LILLE PDP - SECLIN CENTRE HOSPITALIER/ Schedule
- 62 - LA BASSEE GARE <> LOMME ST PHILIBERT/ Schedule
- 23R - SOIRÉE RÉSA EUROTÉLÉPORT/ Schedule
- 922 - COLLÈGE MOLIÈRE/ Schedule
- 919 - RONCHIN - CHARLEMAGNE/ Schedule
- 969 - PAVÉ DE LILLE - ST ADRIEN/ Schedule
- 60E - VDA LES PRES EDGARD PISANI - LEERS EGLISE/ Schedule
- L90 - COMINES/QUESNOY/LILLE/ Schedule
- 30 - WASQUEHAL JP SARTRE <> TOURCOING CENTRE/ Schedule
- 75R - RÉSA COMINES<>ST PHILIBERT/ Schedule
- 67 - VENDEVILLE<> PORTE DE DOUAI/ Schedule