73C Line
Ambathur Estate
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 73C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 73C bus (Ambathur Estate) has 15 stops departing from Ayappakkam and ending at Ambattur Industrial Estate.
Choose any of the 73C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ambathur Estate (15 stops)
Ayappakkam
Chukka Kadai
Ayapakkam
Ayappakkam Water Tank
Ayyappa Nagar
Mgr Puram
Scf Colony
Cycle Kadai
Blue Factory
Ambedkar Silai
Dunlop
T.I. Miller
Ambathur Telephone Exchange
Ambattur I.T. Park
Ambattur Industrial Estate
73C FAQ
What time does the 73C bus start operating?
Services on the 73C bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 73C bus stop working?
Services on the 73C bus stop at 22:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 73C bus arrive?
When does the Ambathur Estate Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ambathur Estate Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 73C (Ambathur Estate) bus fare?
The Ambathur Estate (Ambathur Estate) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹9.00.
Is there a 73C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 73C bus stop.
73C bus Schedule
73C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 22:10 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:10 | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:10 | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:10 | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:10 | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 05:30 - 22:10 | 25 - 30 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:10 | 25 - 30 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 73C (from Ayappakkam), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 73C (Ambathur Estate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
73C line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 73C (Ambathur Estate) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹9.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
73C (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 73C bus route is Ayappakkam and the last stop is Ambattur Industrial Estate. 73C (Ambathur Estate) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 73C has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 73C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 73C bus to take on your trip.
Line 73C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 73C (Ambathur Estate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 73C bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 73C, in Chennai
73C - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 55 - Tambaram - Vandaloor GateTambaram - Vandaloor Gate/ Schedule
- 77M - Koyambedu Market - MadanakuppamKoyambedu Market - Madanakuppam/ Schedule
- 70G - Vadapalani - GuduvancheryVadapalani - Guduvanchery/ Schedule
- 18R - Broadway - NanganallurBroadway - Nanganallur/ Schedule
- 572A - Thiruvallur - AvadiThiruvallur - Avadi/ Schedule
- 78 - MGR Koyambedu- Thiruvanmiyur [Via Adyar]MGR Koyambedu- Thiruvanmiyur [Via Adyar]/ Schedule
- 40N - Anna Square - J.J.Nagar EastAnna Square - J.J.Nagar East/ Schedule
- 70N - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - NanganallurM.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Nanganallur/ Schedule
- M27 - T.Nagar - M.G.R. KoyambeduT.Nagar - M.G.R. Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 36M - V. Nagar - VichoorV. Nagar - Vichoor/ Schedule
- 25 - Anna Square - PoonamalleeAnna Square - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- 33L - High Court - Kodungaiyur(Parvathi Nagar)High Court - Kodungaiyur(Parvathi Nagar)/ Schedule
- 547 - Periyapalayam - V. NagarPeriyapalayam - V. Nagar/ Schedule
- 21C - M.G.R Central - Kannagi Nagar S.C.BoardM.G.R Central - Kannagi Nagar S.C.Board/ Schedule
- 254 - Broadway - PoonamalleeBroadway - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- 62T - Poonamallee - Red HillsPoonamallee - Red Hills/ Schedule
- 55C - Tambaram - Sonalur / PudurTambaram - Sonalur / Pudur/ Schedule
- 57H - Erumai Vetti Palayam - Vallalar NagarErumai Vetti Palayam - Vallalar Nagar/ Schedule
- 142 - Perambur Bus Stand - VinayagapuramPerambur Bus Stand - Vinayagapuram/ Schedule
- B29N - Periyar Nagar - VelacheryPeriyar Nagar - Velachery/ Schedule