24 Line
Praza de Pontevedra - O Carón
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A.
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. 24 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 24 bus (Vallesur) has 25 stops departing from Pza. Pontevedra, Ies Eusebio da Guarda and ending at Urb. Valle Sur.
Choose any of the 24 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vallesur (25 stops)
Pza. Pontevedra, Ies Eusebio da Guarda
Juan Flórez, 56
Juan Flórez, 82
Juan Flórez, 116
San Pedro de Mezonzo
A.Molina,Pza.Madrid
Paxariñas,A.Cunquei.
A.Molina,Coliséum
Av. de Alfonso Molina, Edif.Sindicatos
Antonio I. Rivas, 2
Antonio I. Rivas, 34
Antonio I. Rivas, 54
Antonio I. Rivas, 86
Campus da Zapateira, Arquitectura
Lisboa
Nova York, Belgrado
Nova York,Los Abetos
Nova York, Filoloxía
Nova York, A. Mansas
Nova York, Zapateira
Nova York, F/Casino
Nova York, Valaire
Urb. O Carón
Urb. Os Olivos
Urb. Valle Sur
24 FAQ
What time does the 24 bus start operating?
Services on the 24 bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 24 bus stop working?
Services on the 24 bus stop at 22:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 24 bus arrive?
When does the Praza de Pontevedra - O Carón bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Praza de Pontevedra - O Carón bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. 24 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 24 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 24 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 24 bus stop.
24 Bus Schedule
24 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 14:00 - 22:45 | 525 |
Mon | 07:05 - 22:25 | 57 - 348 |
Tue | 07:05 - 22:25 | 57 - 348 |
Wed | 07:05 - 22:25 | 57 - 348 |
Thu | 07:05 - 22:25 | 57 - 348 |
Fri | 07:05 - 22:25 | 57 - 348 |
Sat | 10:00 - 22:00 | 264 - 456 |
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 24 (from Pza. Pontevedra, Ies Eusebio da Guarda), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 24 (Vallesur) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. info now.
24 line bus fare
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. 24 (Vallesur) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A.’s official website.
24 (Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A.)
The first stop of the 24 bus route is Pza. Pontevedra, Ies Eusebio da Guarda and the last stop is Urb. Valle Sur. 24 (Vallesur) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 24 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest 24 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 24 bus to take on your trip.
Line 24 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 24 (Vallesur) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 24 bus tracker or a live Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. and any bus, including line 24, in Vigo
24 - Alternative Directions
Tranvías de La Coruña, S.A. Lines in Vigo
- BUHO - Praza Pontevedra - Pablo Picasso/ Schedule
- 4 - Av. Hércules - Barrio das Flores/ Schedule
- 23A - Abente y Lago - Breogán/ Schedule
- 14 - Os Rosales - Castrillón/ Schedule
- 7 - Av. de Hércules - Ventorrillo/ Schedule
- 1 - Abente y Lago - Castrillón/ Schedule
- 23 - Abente y Lago - Breogán/ Schedule
- 12A - Cidade Escolar - CHUAC - Materno/ Schedule
- 22 - Juan Flórez 10 - A Pasaxe/ Schedule
- 6 - Avenida de Hércules - Meicende/ Schedule
- 2A - Abente y Lago - H. Oza - As Xubias/ Schedule
- 3A - San Pedro de Visma - Durmideiras/ Schedule
- 3 - San Pedro de Visma - Durmideiras/ Schedule
- 11 - As Lagoas - A. C. Marineda/ Schedule
- 1A - Abente y Lago - A Pasaxe/ Schedule
- BUHO - Praza Pontevedra - Os Castros/ Schedule
- 17 - Avenida de Hércules - CHUAC - Mate/ Schedule
- UDC - Pra.Pontevedra - Elviña - UDC/ Schedule
- 5 - Durmideiras - Espacio Coruña/ Schedule