245X Line
Dublin
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 245X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 245X bus (Dublin) has 9 stops departing from Parnell Place and ending at Dublin Busáras.
Choose any of the 245X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dublin (9 stops)
Parnell Place
Fermoy
Mitchelstown
Cahir
Cashel
Newlands Cross
Heuston Station
Batchelors Walk
Dublin Busáras
245X FAQ
What time does the 245X bus start operating?
Services on the 245X bus start at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 245X bus stop working?
Services on the 245X bus stop at 18:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 245X bus arrive?
When does the Dublin Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dublin Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 245X (Dublin) bus fare?
The Dublin (Dublin) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 245X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 245X bus stop.
245X bus Schedule
245X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 18:00 | 120 - 240 |
Mon | 08:00 - 18:00 | 120 - 240 |
Tue | 08:00 - 18:00 | 120 - 240 |
Wed | 08:00 - 18:00 | 120 - 240 |
Thu | 08:00 - 18:00 | 120 - 240 |
Fri | 08:00 - 18:00 | 120 - 240 |
Sat | 08:00 - 18:00 | 120 - 240 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 245X (from Parnell Place), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 245X (Dublin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
245X line bus fare
Bus Éireann 245X (Dublin) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
245X (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 245X bus route is Parnell Place and the last stop is Dublin Busáras. 245X (Dublin) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 245X has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 228 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 245X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 245X bus to take on your trip.
Line 245X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 245X (Dublin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 245X bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 245X, in Ireland
245X - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 174 - The Long Walk - Sliabh Foy Park/ Schedule
- 212 - Mahon Point SC - Kent Station/ Schedule
- 457 - Roscommon Hospital - Castlerea/ Schedule
- 134 - Shanks Mare - Navan Centre/ Schedule
- 328 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Mitchelstown/ Schedule
- 341 - Cappamore - Airport House/ Schedule
- 348 - Scariff - Ennis Station/ Schedule
- 279A - Cahersiveen - Casement Station/ Schedule
- 454 - Ballina Station - Mill Street/ Schedule
- 187 - Oldcastle - Kells/ Schedule
- 302 - Henry St - Sarsfield St/ Schedule
- 271 - Casement Station - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 174B - Hazelwood Avenue - The Long Walk/ Schedule
- 167 - The Long Walk - Mullingar Station/ Schedule
- 160 - Newry Bus Station - The Long Walk/ Schedule
- D1 - Alverno Terrace - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 470 - Sranagross - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 446 - Ballina Station - Blacksod Lighthouse/ Schedule
- 382 - Adamstown - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 336 - Ennis Station - Doonbeg/ Schedule