246 Line
Espoon keskus-Röylä-Bodom-Espoon keskus
HSL
HSL 246 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 246 bus (Espoontori) has 35 stops departing from Röylän Koulu and ending at Espoon Keskus.
Choose any of the 246 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Espoontori (35 stops)
Röylän Koulu
Röylänristi
Punametsänristi
Latapelto
Gobbacka
Marback
Brödtorp
Rajanummi
Torskulla
Kivipylvääntie
Kivipylväs
Bodominkartano
Bosmedsinkuja
Bodom Smeds
Vihermäentie
Spångfall
Kaisankoti
Uusitorppa
Pirttimäki
Pihapirtintie
Kalmari
Aurinkoniityntie
Kellonummi
Oittaanranta
Lukkarinpuro
Korsbacka
Vesirattaanmäki
Tollinmäki
Ikea Espoo
Lommila
Lehtimäki
Kirkkopuisto
Kaivomestarinkatu
Espoon Keskus
Espoon Keskus
246 FAQ
What time does the 246 bus start operating?
Services on the 246 bus start at 05:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 246 bus stop working?
Services on the 246 bus stop at 22:11 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 246 bus arrive?
When does the Espoon keskus-Röylä-Bodom-Espoon keskus bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Espoon keskus-Röylä-Bodom-Espoon keskus bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 246 (Espoontori) bus fare?
The Espoon keskus-Röylä-Bodom-Espoon keskus (Espoontori) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 246 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 246 bus stop.
246 Bus Schedule
246 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:34 - 23:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:07 - 22:11 | 58 - 303 |
Mon | 05:34 - 23:38 | 47 - 91 |
Tue | 05:34 - 23:38 | 47 - 91 |
Wed | 05:34 - 23:38 | 47 - 91 |
Thu | 05:34 - 23:38 | 47 - 91 |
Fri | 05:34 - 23:38 | 47 - 91 |
Sat | 08:07 - 22:11 | 57 - 304 |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 246 (from Röylän Koulu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 246 (Espoontori) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
246 line bus fare
HSL 246 (Espoontori) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
246 (HSL)
The first stop of the 246 bus route is Röylän Koulu and the last stop is Espoon Keskus. 246 (Espoontori) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 246 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 246 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 246 bus to take on your trip.
Line 246 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 246 (Espoontori) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 246 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 246, in Helsinki
246 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 719B - Länsisalmi-Hakunila/ Schedule
- 915T - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Järvinummi-Kahvimaa/ Schedule
- 457A - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Luhtaanmäki(-Klaukkala-Nurmijärvi)/ Schedule
- 79 - Herttoniemi (M)-Latokartano-Malmi-Siltamäki-Puistolan asem/ Schedule
- 831 - Itäkeskus(M)-Östersundom-Landbo/ Schedule
- 966 - Jokela-Vanhakylän koulu - Saunakallio -Terrisuo/ Schedule
- 631 - Tikkurila-Koivukylä-Korso-Kulomäki/ Schedule
- 201 - Leppävaara-Mäkkylä-Pitäjänmäki- Pajamäki/ Schedule
- 459 - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Luhtaanmäki(-Klaukkala-Loppi)/ Schedule
- 915A - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Järvinummi-Kuntakeskus/ Schedule
- 300 - Elielinaukio-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 571 - Tikkurila-Ylästö-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 642 - Leinelä-Lahela-Hyrylä/ Schedule
- 79B - Siilitie (M)-Latokartano/ Schedule
- 202 - Vermonniitty-Leppävaara-Helmipöllönmäki/ Schedule
- 737 - Pohjois-Nikinmäki-Nikinmäki-Mikkola-Korso/ Schedule
- 973 - Peijas-Korso-Kannisto-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 22B - Lauttasaari (M)-Katajaharju/ Schedule
- 25 - Kamppi-Pajamäki/ Schedule
- 246T - Espoon keskus-Bodom-Röylä/ Schedule