25 Line
Av. Insurgentes Norte 2
RTP
RTP 25 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 25 bus (Av. Insurgentes Norte 2) has 21 stops departing from C. C. Zacatenco - Cerro del Chiquihuite and ending at Av. Insurgentes Nte. - C.C. Potrero.
Choose any of the 25 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Av. Insurgentes Norte 2 (21 stops)
C. C. Zacatenco - Cerro del Chiquihuite
Cuiquihuite - Cerrada del Triunfo
Chiquihuite - Santa Cruz
Santa Cruz - La Presa
Av. Acueducto - 30 de Junio de 1520
Av. Acueducto - Vidrio Plano
Av. Acueducto - Av. Instituto Politécnico Nacional
Av. Instituto Politécnico Nacional - Cinvestav (Pta. Principal)
Estación de Autobuses Politécnico-Universidad Avenida Instituto Politécnico Nacional Zacatenco Gustavo A. Madero Cdmx 07340 México
Instituto Politécnico Nacional - Juan de Dios Batiz
Av. Instituto Politécnico Nacional
Frente A Escuela Cenac
Wilfrido Massieu
Otavalo
Av. Montevideo
Colector 13
Frente A Imss
Av. Instituto Politécnico Nacional - Fortuna
Eje 4 Norte Av. Fortuna - Río Bamba
Av. Insurgentes Norte
Av. Insurgentes Nte. - C.C. Potrero
25 FAQ
What time does the 25 bus start operating?
Services on the 25 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 25 bus stop working?
Services on the 25 bus stop at 21:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 25 bus arrive?
When does the Av. Insurgentes Norte 2 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Av. Insurgentes Norte 2 bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 25 (Av. Insurgentes Norte 2) bus fare?
The Av. Insurgentes Norte 2 (Av. Insurgentes Norte 2) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 25 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 25 bus stop.
25 Bus Schedule
25 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 21:15 | 10 - 15 |
Mon | 05:15 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 05:15 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 05:15 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 05:15 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 05:15 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 06:15 - 21:15 | 10 - 15 |
RTP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 25 (from C. C. Zacatenco - Cerro del Chiquihuite), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 25 (Av. Insurgentes Norte 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RTP info now.
25 line bus fare
RTP 25 (Av. Insurgentes Norte 2) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RTP’s official website.
25 (RTP)
The first stop of the 25 bus route is C. C. Zacatenco - Cerro del Chiquihuite and the last stop is Av. Insurgentes Nte. - C.C. Potrero. 25 (Av. Insurgentes Norte 2) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 25 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest 25 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 25 bus to take on your trip.
Line 25 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 25 (Av. Insurgentes Norte 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 25 bus tracker or a live RTP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTP or a trip planner for metro, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for RTP and any bus, including line 25, in Ciudad de Mexico
25 - Alternative Directions
RTP Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- 103 - Ampliación Malacates - Metro la Raza (Linea 3)/ Schedule
- 200 - Circuito Bicentenario (Nochebús)/ Schedule
- 43 - San Felipe/León de Los Aldama - Central de Abastos/ Schedule
- 34-A - Metro Balderas - Centro Comercial Santa Fe/ Schedule
- 163-A - San Miguel Teotongo/Torres - Metro Zaragoza/M. Tepalcates/ Schedule
- 112 - Ampliación Jalalpa - Metro Tacubaya (Av. Jalisco)/ Schedule
- 200 - Circuito Bicentenario (Expreso)/ Schedule
- 115-A - Las Águilas - Metro Chapultepec/ Schedule
- 121-A - San Bartolo - Metro Zapata/ Schedule
- 57-A - Toreo - Metro Constitución de 1917 (Nochebús)/ Schedule
- 300-A - Paseo Acoxpa - Metro Auditorio/ Schedule
- 126 - Magdalena Atlitico a Metro Copilco/ Schedule
- 101-B - Colonia Forestal - La Villa Ferroplaza/ Schedule
- SE09 - Lázaro Cárdenas - Agrícola Oriental/ Schedule
- 163 - San Miguel Teotongo/Guadalupe - Metro Zaragoza/ Schedule
- 108 - Colonia El Tepetatal (El Charco) - Metro Indios Verdes/ Schedule
- 12 - Aragón - Panteón San Isidro/ Schedule
- 69 - Estadio Azteca - Loloigque/ Schedule
- 300-B - Paseo Acoxpa - Santa Fe (UAM Cuajimalpa)/ Schedule
- 149 - Mixquic - Metro Tláhuac/ Schedule