162-B Line
C. C. Metro Zaragoza - Metro Tepalcates Anden A
RTP
RTP 162-B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 162-B bus (C. C. Metro Zaragoza - Metro Tepalcates Anden A) has 43 stops departing from C. C. Campestre Potrero - Francisco I. Madero and ending at C. C. Metro Zaragoza - Metro Tepalcates Anden A.
Choose any of the 162-B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: C. C. Metro Zaragoza - Metro Tepalcates Anden A (43 stops)
C. C. Campestre Potrero - Francisco I. Madero
José MarÃa Morelos - Niños Héroes
Cedros - Trementino
Cedros - Alamos
Alamos - Amapola
De Las Torres - Av. del Rosal
Av. del Rosal - Av. Luis Donaldo Colosio
Av. del Rosal - Av. Yecahuitzotl
Av. Yecahuizotl - Primavera
Av. Yecahuizotl - Autopista México-Puebla
Eje 10 Sur - Entronque Autopista Puebla - México
Concepción, 339
Santa Catarina Y Eje 10 Sur - Hospital Psiquiatrico
Eje 10 Sur - Ixchel
Autopista México-Puebla - La Virgen
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Juan Escutia
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Lázaro Cardenas
Av. de Las Torres - Unión de Colonos / Plaza Civica
Union de Colonos - 18 de Marzo
Av. Santiago - Eje 8 Sur Av. Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa
Ermita Iztapalapa - Gral. Chaparral
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Metro Acatitla
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Oyameles
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - República Federal Norte
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Manuel Pérez Romero
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Cirilo Arenas
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Emilio N. Acosta
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Justina
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - José MarÃa Patoni
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Juan C. Bonilla
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Francisco Leyva
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Ingeniero Pastor Rouaix
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Francisco GarcÃa Salinas
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Trinidad Salgado
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Eulogio Parra
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Calle 6
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Calle A
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Conalep Iztacalco
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Eje 5 Oriente Central
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Agua Caliente
Calz. Ignacion Zaragoza - Eje 4 Oriente Av. RÃo Churubusco
Calz. Ignacio Zaragoza - Simon Audenard
C. C. Metro Zaragoza - Metro Tepalcates Anden A
162-B FAQ
What time does the 162-B bus start operating?
Services on the 162-B bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 162-B bus stop working?
Services on the 162-B bus stop at 20:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 162-B bus arrive?
When does the C. C. Metro Zaragoza - Metro Tepalcates Anden A bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the C. C. Metro Zaragoza - Metro Tepalcates Anden A bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 162-B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 162-B bus stop.
162-B Bus Schedule
162-B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 20:56 | 61 |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:51 | 56 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:51 | 56 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:51 | 56 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:51 | 56 |
Fri | 06:00 - 20:51 | 56 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:56 | 61 |
RTP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 162-B (from C. C. Campestre Potrero - Francisco I. Madero), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 162-B (C. C. Metro Zaragoza - Metro Tepalcates Anden A) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RTP info now.
162-B line bus fare
RTP 162-B (C. C. Metro Zaragoza - Metro Tepalcates Anden A) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RTP’s official website.
162-B (RTP)
The first stop of the 162-B bus route is C. C. Campestre Potrero - Francisco I. Madero and the last stop is C. C. Metro Zaragoza - Metro Tepalcates Anden A. 162-B (C. C. Metro Zaragoza - Metro Tepalcates Anden A) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 162-B has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 122 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest 162-B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 162-B bus to take on your trip.
Line 162-B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 162-B (C. C. Metro Zaragoza - Metro Tepalcates Anden A) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 162-B bus tracker or a live RTP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTP or a trip planner for metro, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for RTP and any bus, including line 162-B, in Ciudad de Mexico
162-B - Alternative Directions
RTP Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- 116 - Santa Rosa Xochiac - Metro Mixcoac/ Schedule
- ORDINARIO1 L1 - Isabel La Católica - Observatorio/ Schedule
- 101-D - La Brecha Cocoyotes - La Villa Ferroplaza/ Schedule
- 76-A - Centro Comercial Santa Fe – Metro Auditorio por Reforma/ Schedule
- 162 - Santa Catarina - Metro Constitución de 1917/ Schedule
- 111-A - Izazaga - Caseta/ Schedule
- 115 - Jesús del Monte (Cuajimalpa) - Metro Tacubaya (Ordinario)/ Schedule
- 19-A - Metro El Rosario - Parque México por Normal/ Schedule
- 47-A - Alameda Oriente - Xochimilco / Bosque de Nativitas (Nochebús)/ Schedule
- 134-B - Estadio Azteca - Topilejo/ Schedule
- 131 - Estadio Azteca - Caseta Cuernavaca/ Schedule
- 110 - Chimalpa - Metro Tacubaya/ Schedule
- 128 - San Bernabé/Oyamel - Metro Universidad/ Schedule
- 161-E - San José Buenavista - Metro Constitución de 1917/ Schedule
- 142 - Tulyehualco - Xochimilco/Palmas/ Schedule
- 113-B - Col. Navidad (Las Piedras) - Metro Tacubaya/ Schedule
- 110-B - San Lorenzo Acopilco - Metro Tacubaya/ Schedule
- 163 - San Miguel Teotongo/Guadalupe - Metro Zaragoza/ Schedule
- 118 - Santa Rosa Xochiac - Metro Tacubaya/ Schedule
- 165-A - Ejército de Oriente - Metro Constitución de 1917 (Ecobús)/ Schedule