2509 Line
La Ferme
Tadao
Tadao 2509 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2509 bus (La Ferme) has 28 stops departing from Lycee Malraux - Quai D and ending at La Ferme.
2509 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:52. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2509 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Ferme (28 stops)
Lycee Malraux - Quai D
Lycee Yourcenar
Gorre
Chapelle
Moulin
Favril
Salle Des Fetes
Mairie
Ferme Lombart
Grande Rue
Pont De Pierre
Rue Robespierre
Mairie
Rue De Cucq
Rue D'Ouvert
Chemin De L'Etang
Marais
Petite Place
Poste
Mairie
Mapad
Rue Des Chenes
Retuy
Centre Commercial
Les 4 Chemins
Le Bourg
Mairie
La Ferme
2509 FAQ
What time does the 2509 bus start operating?
Services on the 2509 bus start at 16:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2509 bus stop working?
Services on the 2509 bus stop at 16:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2509 bus arrive?
When does the La Ferme bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Ferme bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2509 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2509 bus stop.
2509 Bus Schedule
2509 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:52 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:52 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:52 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:52 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:52 | Single departure |
Sat | 16:52 | Single departure |
Tadao Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2509 (from Lycee Malraux - Quai D), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2509 (La Ferme) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tadao info now.
2509 line bus fare
Tadao 2509 (La Ferme) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tadao tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tadao’s official website.
2509 (Tadao)
The first stop of the 2509 bus route is Lycee Malraux - Quai D and the last stop is La Ferme. 2509 (La Ferme) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2509 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tadao suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lens, and helps to find the closest 2509 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2509 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2509 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2509 (La Ferme) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2509 bus tracker or a live Tadao bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tadao or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Lens. The trip planner shows updated data for Tadao and any bus, including line 2509, in Lens
Tadao Lines in Lens
- 1605 - Harnes-College Hugo/wingles-Lycee Voltaire/ Schedule
- 1930 - Leforest-College Duez/ Schedule
- 2550 - Beuvry-College Debeyre/ Schedule
- 1804 - Bully Les Mines-Lycee Lagrange/ Schedule
- 41B - Lens Circulaire/ Schedule
- 1505 - Lievin-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 2510 - Bethune/beuvry Lycees/ Schedule
- 1434 - Lens-Lycee Robespierre/ Schedule
- 1603 - Wingles-Lycee Voltaire/ Schedule
- 1503 - Lievin-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 1313 - Henin Beaumont-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 58 - Vermelles Marignane/la Bassee Gare Sncf/ Schedule
- 2501 - Bethune/beuvry Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 2710 - Bruay-College Rostand/ Schedule
- 2506 - Bethune Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 1904 - Courrieres/oignies-Etablissments Scolaires/ Schedule
- 21 - Lens Gare Bus/henin-Beaumont Polyclinique/ Schedule
- 2833 - Noeux-Cite Scolaire/ Schedule
- 52 - Bruay Provinces/bethune Clemenceau/ Schedule
- 1441 - Lens-Lycees Behal Et Condorcet/ Schedule