251 Line
Arucas - La Goleta - Cruz de Firgas
GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L.
GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. 251 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 251 bus (El Caserón→Arucas) has 19 stops departing from El Caserón and ending at Arucas.
251 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 251 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: El Caserón→Arucas (19 stops)
El Caserón
Iglesia Del Zumacal
El Zumacal
Cruce Del Zumacal
Los Chorros
Los Chorros
C/ Magay, 21
Cruz De Firgas
Lomo De San Pedro
Lomo San Pedro
La Goleta
La Goleta
La Goleta
La Goleta
La Goleta
Iglesia De La Goleta
El Calvario
Farmacia De La Goleta
Arucas
251 FAQ
What time does the 251 bus start operating?
Services on the 251 bus start at 09:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 251 bus stop working?
Services on the 251 bus stop at 09:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 251 bus arrive?
When does the Arucas - La Goleta - Cruz de Firgas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arucas - La Goleta - Cruz de Firgas bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. 251 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 251 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 251 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 251 bus stop.
251 Bus Schedule
251 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 09:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 09:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 09:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 09:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 251 (from El Caserón), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 251 (El Caserón→Arucas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. info now.
251 line bus fare
GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. 251 (El Caserón→Arucas) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L.’s official website.
251 (GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L.)
The first stop of the 251 bus route is El Caserón and the last stop is Arucas. 251 (El Caserón→Arucas) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 251 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Gran Canaria, and helps to find the closest 251 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 251 bus to take on your trip.
Line 251 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 251 (El Caserón→Arucas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 251 bus tracker or a live GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Gran Canaria. The trip planner shows updated data for GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. and any bus, including line 251, in Gran Canaria
251 - Alternative Directions
GLOBAL Salcai-Utinsa S.A.L. Lines in Gran Canaria
- 318 - Santa Brígida - Pino Santo/ Schedule
- 305 - Las Palmas de G.C. - San Mateo - Tejeda/ Schedule
- 335 - Las Palmas de G.C. - San Lorenzo - Tamaraceite/ Schedule
- 126 - Gáldar - Cr. del Pagador - Moya/ Schedule
- 86 - Puerto de Mogán - Playa de Tasarte/ Schedule
- 124 - Gáldar - El Palmital - Moya/ Schedule
- 4 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Tablero de Maspalomas/ Schedule
- 307 - San Mateo - Las Lagunetas - Ariñez - San Mateo/ Schedule
- 34 - San Bartolomé de Tirajana - Agüimes - Doctoral/ Schedule
- 116 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Cabo Verde - Moya - Los Dragos - Las Palmas de G.C./ Schedule
- 215 - Teror - Arucas - San Felipe/ Schedule
- 350 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Poligono de Arinaga/ Schedule
- 301 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Santa Brígida/ Schedule
- 84 - Puerto de Mogán - Mogán/ Schedule
- 325 - Campus - H.D.Negrín - Gáldar/ Schedule
- 15 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Las Remudas - Las Palmas de G.C./ Schedule
- 50 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Faro de Maspalomas (superfaro)/ Schedule
- 40 - Playa del Inglés - Tablero Maspalomas/ Schedule
- 38 - Puerto de Mogán - Aldea de San Nicolás/ Schedule
- 327 - Las Palmas de G.C. - Lomo Blanco - Las Palmas de G.C./ Schedule