26 Line
Circolare Bozzano - Centro - Cappuccini - Ospedale - Santa Chiara
STP Brindisi SpA
STP Brindisi SpA 26 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 bus (Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea→Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea) is a circular line with 44 stops departing from Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea.
Choose any of the 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea→Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea (44 stops)
Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea
Brindisi - Viale Europa N.37 - Direzione Centro
Brindisi - Viale Europa N. 19
Brindisi - Viale Gran Bretagna Angolo Via Germania
Brindisi - Viale Germania - Piazza - Direzione Centro
Brindisi - Viale Francia N. 59 - Direzione Centro
Brindisi - Viale Aldo Moro Ang. Via Liguria
Brindisi - Via Indipendenza
Brindisi -
Brindisi - Via Cristoforo Colombo - Porta Mesagne
Brindisi - Via Ponte Ferroviario - Dir. Cappuccini
Brindisi - Via Osanna - Civico 28
Brindisi - Via Cappuccini - Osped. Di Summa
Brindisi - Via Cappuccini Civ. 96 - Ufficio Postale
Brindisi - Via Cappuccini 152/A
Brindisi - Via Cappuccini 174 - Appia Verde
Brindisi - Via Cappuccini - Angolo Via Chimienti
Brindisi - Ospedale Perrino
Brindisi - La Nostra Famiglia
Brindisi - Via Appia Ang. Via Mantova
Brindisi - Piazza Sapri
Brindisi - Viale Porta Pia
Brindisi - Via Bezzecca
Brindisi - Via Villafranca
Brindisi - Via Pace Brindisina
Brindisi - Via Appia - Salesiani
Brindisi - Via Appia - 135
Brindisi - Via Appia N. 101 - Tecknoelios
Brindisi - Via Appia - Uff. Prov. Lavoro
Brindisi - Via Osanna - Rotatoria
Brindisi - Via Ponte Ferroviario - Direzione Centro
Brindisi - Via De' Carpentieri
Brindisi - Via Bastioni Carlo V (Stazione)
Brindisi - Via Bastioni San Giacomo1
Brindisi - Viale Aldo Moro Ang. Via Tirolo
Brindisi - Viale Francia N.71 - Direzione Bozzano
Brindisi - Viale Germania - Piazza - Direzione Capolinea
Brindisi - Viale Gran Bretagna - Scuole
Brindisi - Viale Irlanda N. 20
Brindisi - Viale Grecia N. 20
Brindisi - Viale Grecia N. 34
Brindisi - Viale Grecia N. 66
Brindisi - Viale Jugoslavia
Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 bus start operating?
Services on the 26 bus start at 05:55 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 26 bus stop working?
Services on the 26 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 26 bus arrive?
When does the Circolare Bozzano - Centro - Cappuccini - Ospedale - Santa Chiara bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Circolare Bozzano - Centro - Cappuccini - Ospedale - Santa Chiara bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 bus stop.
STP Brindisi SpA 26 bus Route Map - Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea→Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea
26 Bus Schedule
26 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 06:05 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 05:55 - 22:00 | 30 |
Wed | 05:55 - 22:00 | 30 |
Thu | 05:55 - 22:00 | 30 |
Fri | 05:55 - 22:00 | 30 |
Sat | 06:05 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
STP Brindisi SpA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea→Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STP Brindisi SpA info now.
26 line bus fare
STP Brindisi SpA 26 (Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea→Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STP Brindisi SpA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STP Brindisi SpA’s official website.
26 (STP Brindisi SpA)
The first stop of the 26 bus route is Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea and the last stop is Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea. 26 (Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea→Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 26 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STP Brindisi SpA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26 bus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 26 (Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea→Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 bus tracker or a live STP Brindisi SpA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STP Brindisi SpA or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, gondola or ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for STP Brindisi SpA and any bus, including line 26, in Bari
26 - Alternative Directions
- 26 - Brindisi - Via Appia - Salesiani→Brindisi - Via Nicola Brandi - Liceo Scientifico / Schedule
- 26 - Brindisi - Casale - Via Ruta - Via Amalfi2→Brindisi - Viale Unione Sovietica - Capolinea / Schedule
- 26 - Brindisi - Casale - Via Ruta - Via Amalfi2→Brindisi - Via Appia - Istituto Alberghiero / Schedule
STP Brindisi SpA Lines in Bari
- SPS-BRI - San Pancrazio Salentino - Mesagne - Brindisi/ Schedule
- 4 - Ospedale - S. Elia - Centro - Paradiso - Casale - P. Penna/ Schedule
- N - Navetta centro/ Schedule
- OST-MAF - Ostuni - Martina Franca/ Schedule
- OST-SMCS - Ostuni - San Michele Salentino/ Schedule
- 5 - Circolare Casale - Centro - V.le Arno/ Schedule
- AP - Circolare Aeroporto - Stazione - Centro - Porto Costa Morena/ Schedule
- BRI-LEC - Brindisi - Tuturano - San Pietro Vernotico - Lecce - Ecotekne/ Schedule
- 51 - Porticciolo Turistico - Centro - Ospedale/ Schedule
- TOR-TAR - Torchiarolo - Taranto Z.I./ Schedule
- MES-BRI - Mesagne - Brindisi/ Schedule
- 10 - Brindisi - Montenegro/ Schedule
- FRANC-CS - Francavilla F.na - CIRC. SINISTRA/ Schedule
- TOR-BRI - Torchiarolo - San Pietro Vernotico - Brindisi/ Schedule
- OST-LAT - Ostuni - Latiano/ Schedule
- 3 - Circolare - Centro - Casale/Paradiso - Centro/ Schedule
- OST-URBN - Ostuni Urbane/ Schedule
- SM-O-CIS - San Michele-Ostuni-Cisternino/ Schedule
- OST-CIT - Ostuni - Cittadella/ Schedule
- SQU-SPV - Squinzano - San Pietro Vernotico/ Schedule