26 Line
Patapsco Station - Mondawmin
MDOT MTA
MDOT MTA 26 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 bus (Hanlon Park) has 27 stops departing from Monroe St & Carroll St Nb and ending at Dukeland Ave & Connexions Academy And Bard High Schoolnb.
26 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 8:14 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hanlon Park (27 stops)
Monroe St & Carroll St Nb
Monroe St & Washington Blvd FS Nb
Eagle St & Payson St Wb
Pulaski St & Wilkens Ave FS Nb
Pulaski St & Mchenry St Nb
Pulaski St & Pratt St Nb
Pulaski St & Frederick Ave Nb
Pulaski St & Hollins St Nb
Pulaski St & Baltimore St
Pulaski St & Fayette St MB Nb
Pulaski St & Saratoga St Nb
Pulaski St & Mulberry St Nb
Smallwood St & W Mulberry St Sb Ns
Edmondson Ave & Pulaski St FS Wb
Bentalou St & Lafayette Ave Nb
Bentalou St & Mosher St Nb
Bentalou St & Winchester St Nb
Bentalou St & Presstman St Nb
Bentalou St & Presbury St Nb
Bentalou St & North Ave Nb
Bentalou St & Windsor Ave Nb
Pulaski St & Windsor Ave FS Nb
Pulaski St & Whittier Ave Nb
Gwynns Falls Pkwy & Pulaski St
Gwynns Falls Pkwy & Warwick Ave
Gwynns Falls Pkwy & Tioga Pkwy
Dukeland Ave & Connexions Academy And Bard High Schoolnb
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 bus start operating?
Services on the 26 bus start at 8:14 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 26 bus stop working?
Services on the 26 bus stop at 8:14 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 26 bus arrive?
When does the Patapsco Station - Mondawmin Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Patapsco Station - Mondawmin Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 26 (Hanlon Park) bus fare?
The Patapsco Station - Mondawmin (Hanlon Park) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 bus stop.
26 bus Schedule
26 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 8:14 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 8:14 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 8:14 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 8:14 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 8:14 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 8:14 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MDOT MTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from Monroe St & Carroll St Nb), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (Hanlon Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MDOT MTA info now.
26 line bus fare
MDOT MTA 26 (Hanlon Park) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MDOT MTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MDOT MTA’s official website.
26 (MDOT MTA)
The first stop of the 26 bus route is Monroe St & Carroll St Nb and the last stop is Dukeland Ave & Connexions Academy And Bard High Schoolnb. 26 (Hanlon Park) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 26 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MDOT MTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26 bus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 26 (Hanlon Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 bus tracker or a live MDOT MTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MDOT MTA or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for MDOT MTA and any bus, including line 26, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
26 - Alternative Directions
MDOT MTA Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 505 - Hagerstown-Shady Grove/Rock SpringHagerstown-Shady Grove/Rock Spring/ Schedule
- CITYLINK PINK - Cedonia - West Baltimore MarcCedonia - West Baltimore Marc/ Schedule
- 735 - Charlotte Hall/Waldorf - DCCharlotte Hall/Waldorf - DC/ Schedule
- 215 - Baltimore - AnnapolisBaltimore - Annapolis/ Schedule
- 30 - Rogers Ave - Hollander RidgeRogers Ave - Hollander Ridge/ Schedule
- 57 - Belair - Edison CirculatorBelair - Edison Circulator/ Schedule
- 79 - Mondawmin - CMSMondawmin - CMS/ Schedule
- 82 - Park Circle - Reisterstown PlazaPark Circle - Reisterstown Plaza/ Schedule
- 70 - Patapsco Station - AnnapolisPatapsco Station - Annapolis/ Schedule
- 630 - La Plata/Waldorf - Washington DCLa Plata/Waldorf - Washington DC/ Schedule
- 80 - Downtown - Rogers Ave StationDowntown - Rogers Ave Station/ Schedule
- 335 - Clarksville & Columbia - DCClarksville & Columbia - DC/ Schedule
- 420 - Havre De Grace - HopkinsHavre De Grace - Hopkins/ Schedule
- 93 - Towson - Hunt ValleyTowson - Hunt Valley/ Schedule
- CITYLINK GOLD - Walbrook Junction - CantonWalbrook Junction - Canton/ Schedule
- 71 - Downtown - Patapsco StationDowntown - Patapsco Station/ Schedule
- 515 - Frederick - Shady Grove/Rock SpringFrederick - Shady Grove/Rock Spring/ Schedule
- 53 - State Center - TowsonState Center - Towson/ Schedule
- 220 - Annapolis - Washington DCAnnapolis - Washington DC/ Schedule
- 705 - Charlotte Hall/Waldorf - DCCharlotte Hall/Waldorf - DC/ Schedule