261 Line
Boskovice, 17. Listopadu
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 261 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 261 bus (Boskovice, 17. Listopadu) has 11 stops departing from Benešov and ending at Boskovice, 17. Listopadu.
Choose any of the 261 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Boskovice, 17. Listopadu (11 stops)
Benešov
Benešov, Zd Střed
Suchý, U Rybníka
Suchý
Žďárná
Ludíkov, Rozcestí
Valchov
Boskovice, Podlesí
Boskovice, U Kapličky
Boskovice, Lidická
Boskovice, 17. Listopadu
261 FAQ
What time does the 261 bus start operating?
Services on the 261 bus start at 04:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 261 bus stop working?
Services on the 261 bus stop at 14:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 261 bus arrive?
When does the Boskovice, 17. Listopadu Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Boskovice, 17. Listopadu Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 261 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 261 bus stop.
261 bus Schedule
261 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:26 - 14:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:26 - 14:24 | 598 |
Tue | 04:26 - 14:24 | 598 |
Wed | 04:26 - 14:24 | 598 |
Thu | 04:26 - 14:24 | 598 |
Fri | 04:26 - 14:24 | 598 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 261 (from Benešov), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 261 (Boskovice, 17. Listopadu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
261 line bus fare
IDS JMK 261 (Boskovice, 17. Listopadu) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
261 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 261 bus route is Benešov and the last stop is Boskovice, 17. Listopadu. 261 (Boskovice, 17. Listopadu) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 261 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 261 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 261 bus to take on your trip.
Line 261 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 261 (Boskovice, 17. Listopadu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 261 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 261, in Brno
261 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 154 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Ivančice, Oslavanská/ Schedule
- 631 - Kobeřice, pohostinství - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- N89 - Prace, točna - U Luhu/ Schedule
- 550 - Velké Pavlovice, autobusové nádraží - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- X8 - Masná - Hlavní nádraží
- 224 - Blansko, aut. st. - Blansko, Hořice/ Schedule
- 72 - Obřany, sídliště - Technologický park/ Schedule
- 801 - Znojmo, Nemocnice - Znojmo, Hradiště, sýpka/ Schedule
- N91 - Lelekovice, u kříže - Labská/ Schedule
- 106 - ÚAN Zvonařka - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule
- 551 - Velké Pavlovice, autobusové nádraží - Klobouky u Brna, náměstí/ Schedule
- N93 - Komín, sídliště - Vranov, smyčka/ Schedule
- 302 - Pod Mniší horou - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 404 - Labská - Radostice, sokolovna/ Schedule
- 444 - Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Višňové, náměstí/ Schedule
- 555 - Podivín, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz/ Schedule
- 423 - Mohelno - Rosice, Kamínky/ Schedule
- 901 - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží - Hodonín, hřbitov/ Schedule
- 940 - Kuželov, točna - Hroznová Lhota, zdravotní středisko/ Schedule
- 504 - Pohořelice, náměstí - Ústřední hřbitov/ Schedule