940 Line
Kuželov, točna - Hroznová Lhota, zdravotní středisko
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 940 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 940 bus (Hroznová Lhota, Kostel) has 7 stops departing from Kuželov, Točna and ending at Hroznová Lhota, Kostel.
Choose any of the 940 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hroznová Lhota, Kostel (7 stops)
Kuželov, Točna
Kuželov
Hrubá Vrbka, Školka
Hrubá Vrbka
Lipov, Újezdy
Tasov
Hroznová Lhota, Kostel
940 FAQ
What time does the 940 bus start operating?
Services on the 940 bus start at 12:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 940 bus stop working?
Services on the 940 bus stop at 17:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 940 bus arrive?
When does the Kuželov, točna - Hroznová Lhota, zdravotní středisko bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kuželov, točna - Hroznová Lhota, zdravotní středisko bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 940 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 940 bus stop.
940 Bus Schedule
940 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:24 - 17:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:24 - 17:38 | 314 |
Tue | 12:24 - 17:38 | 314 |
Wed | 12:24 - 17:38 | 314 |
Thu | 12:24 - 17:38 | 314 |
Fri | 12:24 - 17:38 | 314 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 940 (from Kuželov, Točna), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 940 (Hroznová Lhota, Kostel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
940 line bus fare
IDS JMK 940 (Hroznová Lhota, Kostel) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
940 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 940 bus route is Kuželov, Točna and the last stop is Hroznová Lhota, Kostel. 940 (Hroznová Lhota, Kostel) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 940 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 940 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 940 bus to take on your trip.
Line 940 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 940 (Hroznová Lhota, Kostel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 940 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 940, in Brno
940 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- N96 - Starý Lískovec, smyčka - Mariánské údolí/ Schedule
- 262 - Boskovice, aut.st. - Kořenec, točna/ Schedule
- 274 - Bohuňov, náves - Letovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 601 - ÚAN Zvonařka - Slavkov u Brna, poliklinika/ Schedule
- 40 - Tovární - Studentská/ Schedule
- 335 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Nedvědice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 443 - Moravský Krumlov, železniční stanice - Tavíkovice, hostinec/ Schedule
- 741 - Vyškov, Poliklinika - Vyškov, Pustiměřská/ Schedule
- 255 - Boskovice, aut.st. - Letovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 571 - Valtice, aut. st. - Břeclav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 446 - Loděnice, škola - Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 651 - Kožušice, točna - Nesovice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- XS4 - Rapotice, železniční stanice - Soukenická/ Schedule
- 642 - Bučovice, aut. st. - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule
- 210 - Bílovice nad Svitavou, žel. stanice - Hostěnice, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 430 - Rapotice, železniční stanice - Ivančice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 666 - Osvětimany - Kyjov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 701 - Pozořice, škola - Úzká/ Schedule
- 404 - Labská - Radostice, sokolovna/ Schedule
- N94 - Bílovice nad Svitavou, žel. stanice - Modřice, Olympia/ Schedule