261 Line
Madrid (Avda. América) - Nuevo Baztán - Villar del Olmo
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 261 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 261 bus (C7 - C19) has 36 stops departing from Intercambiador De Avenida De América and ending at C7 - C19.
Choose any of the 261 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: C7 - C19 (36 stops)
Intercambiador De Avenida De América
Canillejas
Canto - Av. Constitución
Ctra. Loeches - JoaquÃn Blume
Ctra. M-206 - La Rueda
Derbi - Roa
Ctra. M-206 - Pol. Ind. El Caballo
Av. Europa - Atenas
Av. Europa - DublÃn
Av. Constitución - Virgen De Las Angustias
Arganda - Estrella
Arganda - Antonio Machado
Ctra. M-225 - Milán
Ctra. M-225 - Atenas
Ctra. M-225 - Gta. Las Conejeras
P.º Los Pozos - Concepción
P.º Los Pozos - Antonio Machado
Rda. Sta. Susana - Mayor
Mayor - Sauces
Real - Nueva
Olmo - Acacia
Ctra. M-219 - Residencia Tercera Edad
Ctra. M-219 - Urb. Eurovillas
Comunidad Europea - Urb. Eurovillas
Comunidad Europea - Av. Luxemburgo
Ronda Manchester - Ronda Hispanoamericana
Ronda Hispanoamericana - Comunidad Europea
Ronda Hispanoamericana - P.º Madrid
Ronda Hispanoamericana - Nueve
Ronda Hispanoamericana - Siete
Ronda Hispanoamericana - Cinco
Ronda Hispanoamericana - Casa Juventud
Ctra. M-204 - Transformador
Ctra. M-204 - Urb. El Mirador De Baztán
Av. Central - Cinco
C7 - C19
261 FAQ
What time does the 261 bus start operating?
Services on the 261 bus start at 01:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 261 bus stop working?
Services on the 261 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 261 bus arrive?
When does the Madrid (Avda. América) - Nuevo Baztán - Villar del Olmo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Madrid (Avda. América) - Nuevo Baztán - Villar del Olmo Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 261 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 261 bus stop.
261 bus Schedule
261 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 01:30 - 21:30 | 90 |
Mon | 07:10 - 21:40 | 35 - 155 |
Tue | 07:10 - 21:40 | 35 - 155 |
Wed | 07:10 - 21:40 | 35 - 155 |
Thu | 07:10 - 21:40 | 35 - 155 |
Fri | 07:10 - 23:30 | 35 - 135 |
Sat | 03:00 - 23:30 | 150 |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 261 (from Intercambiador De Avenida De América), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 261 (C7 - C19) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
261 line bus fare
Interurbanos 261 (C7 - C19) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
261 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 261 bus route is Intercambiador De Avenida De América and the last stop is C7 - C19. 261 (C7 - C19) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 261 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 261 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 261 bus to take on your trip.
Line 261 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 261 (C7 - C19) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 261 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 261, in Madrid
261 - Alternative Directions
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 493 - Madrid (Aluche) - Fuenlabrada (Urb. Loranca)/ Schedule
- 285 - Coslada (San Fernando FF.CC.) - Velilla - Arganda del Rey/ Schedule
- N104 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - San AgustÃn del Guadalix/ Schedule
- 657A - Madrid (Moncloa) - Pozuelo (San Juan de la Cruz)/ Schedule
- 191 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Buitrago/ Schedule
- 197C - Torrelaguna - Venturada/Cabanillas/ Schedule
- 194A - Buitrago - Lozoyuela - RascafrÃa/ Schedule
- N807 - Madrid (Atocha) - Getafe - Humanes - Griñón/ Schedule
- 441 - Madrid (Plaza ElÃptica) - Getafe (Sector III - Paseo Juan José Rosón)/ Schedule
- 212 - Madrid (Canillejas) - Paracuellos (Miramadrid)/ Schedule
- 153 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Alcobendas - Rosa Luxemburgo/ Schedule
- 721 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Colmenar Viejo/ Schedule
- 412 - Madrid (Villaverde Bajo - Cruce) - San MartÃn de la Vega/ Schedule
- 171 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Urb. Santo Domingo/ Schedule
- 447 - Madrid (Legazpi) - Getafe (Hospital)/ Schedule
- 865 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Campus UPM Montegancedo/ Schedule
- 498A - Móstoles (Móstoles - Central) - Arroyomolinos (Parque de Nieve)/ Schedule
- 492 - Madrid (Aluche) - Fuenlabrada (P. Granada)/ Schedule
- 464 - Madrid (Plaza ElÃptica) - Parla - Yunclillos/ Schedule
- 686A - Madrid (Moncloa) - Torrelodones (por Montealegre)/ Schedule