262 Line
Sídliště Rohožník - Sídliště Horní Počernice
DPP
DPP 262 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 262 bus (Sídliště Horní Počernice) has 17 stops departing from Sídliště Rohožník and ending at Sídliště Horní Počernice (A).
262 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 262 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sídliště Horní Počernice (17 stops)
Sídliště Rohožník
Rohožnická
Zbyslavská
Sudějovická
Újezd Nad Lesy (B)
Rápošovská (B)
Blatov (B)
Na Vaňhově (B)
Běchovice (B)
Ve Žlíbku
Třebešovská (B)
Na Kovárně
Čertousy
Bártlova
Na Kovárně
Divadlo Horní Počernice
Sídliště Horní Počernice (A)
262 FAQ
What time does the 262 bus start operating?
Services on the 262 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 262 bus stop working?
Services on the 262 bus stop at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 262 bus arrive?
When does the Sídliště Rohožník - Sídliště Horní Počernice bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sídliště Rohožník - Sídliště Horní Počernice bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 262 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 262 bus stop.
262 Bus Schedule
262 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
DPP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 262 (from Sídliště Rohožník), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 262 (Sídliště Horní Počernice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
262 line bus fare
DPP 262 (Sídliště Horní Počernice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
262 (DPP)
The first stop of the 262 bus route is Sídliště Rohožník and the last stop is Sídliště Horní Počernice (A). 262 (Sídliště Horní Počernice) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 262 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 262 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 262 bus to take on your trip.
Line 262 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 262 (Sídliště Horní Počernice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 262 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 262, in Prague
262 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 197 - Smíchovské nádraží - Sídliště Písnice - Roztyly/ Schedule
- 910 - Terminál 1 / Letiště - Na Beránku/ Schedule
- 201 - Nádraží Holešovice - Černý Most/ Schedule
- 236 - Zámky - Podhoří/ Schedule
- 359 - Praha,Suchdol - Roztoky,Bělina/ Schedule
- 215 - Kačerov - Sídliště Libuš/ Schedule
- 231 - Na Knížecí - Dívčí hrady - Na Knížecí/ Schedule
- 246 - Zličín - Obchodní centrum Sárská - Poliklinika Modřany/ Schedule
- 121 - Poliklinika Budějovická - Nádraží Braník/ Schedule
- 195 - Sídliště Letňany - Poliklinika Zahradní Město - Jesenická/ Schedule
- 253 - Šmukýřka - Škola Poštovka/ Schedule
- 190 - Smíchovské nádraží - Na Beránku/ Schedule
- X92 - Pražského Povstání - Podolská Vodárna/ Schedule
- AE - Hlavní nádraží - Letiště / Terminál 1/ Schedule
- 144 - Kobylisy - Poliklinika Mazurská/ Schedule
- 216 - Sídliště Baba - Poliklinika Petřiny/ Schedule
- 907 - Terminál 1 - Baně/ Schedule
- X137 - Jinonická / Klamovka - Malá Ohrada/ Schedule
- 187 - Nádraží Holešovice - Pelc-Tyrolka - Nádraží Holešovice/ Schedule
- 234 - Nádraží Holešovice - Podhoří/ Schedule