981A Line
Auendorf Volksbank
SSB
SSB 981A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 981A bus (Auendorf Volksbank) has 8 stops departing from Deggingen Birkhof and ending at Auendorf Volksbank.
981A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:49. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 981A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Auendorf Volksbank (8 stops)
Deggingen Birkhof
Deggingen Ave Maria
Deggingen Friedhof
Bad Ditzenbach Kurklinik
Bad Ditzenb. Grundschule
Bad Ditzenbach Vinzenz Therme
Auendorf Ditzenbacher Str.
Auendorf Volksbank
981A FAQ
What time does the 981A bus start operating?
Services on the 981A bus start at 12:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 981A bus stop working?
Services on the 981A bus stop at 12:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 981A bus arrive?
When does the Auendorf Volksbank bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Auendorf Volksbank bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 981A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 981A bus stop.
981A Bus Schedule
981A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:49 | Single departure |
Tue | 12:49 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:49 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:49 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:49 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 981A (from Deggingen Birkhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 981A (Auendorf Volksbank) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
981A line bus fare
SSB 981A (Auendorf Volksbank) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
981A (SSB)
The first stop of the 981A bus route is Deggingen Birkhof and the last stop is Auendorf Volksbank. 981A (Auendorf Volksbank) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 981A has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 981A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 981A bus to take on your trip.
Line 981A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 981A (Auendorf Volksbank) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 981A bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 981A, in Stuttgart
981A - Alternative Directions
- 981A - Göppingen Zob / Schedule
- 981A - Wiesensteig Rathaus / Schedule
- 981A - Mühlhausen I.T. Kirche / Schedule
- 981A - Göppingen Stadthalle / Schedule
- 981A - Gruibingen Brückenweg / Schedule
- 981A - Gruibingen Brückenweg / Schedule
- 981A - Gruibingen Grundschule / Schedule
- 981A - Deggingen Birkhof / Schedule
- 981A - Bad Ditzenbach Vinzenz Therme / Schedule
- 981A - Gosbach Abzw. Drackenstein / Schedule
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 140 - Esslingen (N) - Altbach - Plochingen/ Schedule
- 904 - Göppingen ZOB - Bartenbach - Hohrein Ortsmitte/ Schedule
- N19 - Esslingen - Nellingen - Denkendorf - Neuhausen - Esslingen/ Schedule
- 229 - Miedelsbach - Steinenberg - Krehwinkel/ Schedule
- 701 - Böbl. Diezenhalde - ZOB - Sindelf. ZOB - Eichholz/ Schedule
- 64 - Stelle - Frauenkopf/ Schedule
- 653A - Wurmberg - Mönsheim - Wimsheim - Friolzheim - Heimsheim - Rutesheim/Leonberg (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 201 - Waiblingen - Neustadt - Hohenacker - Bittenfeld/ Schedule
- 951 - Süßen - Gingen - Geislingen Stadtkirche/ Schedule
- 209 - Waiblingen - Korb - Kleinheppach - Endersbach/ Schedule
- RT16 - Kirchh. (T) Marktplatz. - Rembrandtweg - Marktplatz/ Schedule
- 902 - Göppingen ZOB - Klinik am Eichert/ Schedule
- 333 - Winnenden - Buoch (- Rohrbronn) (Fahrrad2Go)/ Schedule
- RT179 - Oberlenningen - Erkenbrechtsweiler/ Schedule
- N93 - Göppingen ZOB - Bartenbach - Rechberghausen - Birenbach - Wäschenbeuren - Maitis- Lenglingen - Hohenstaufen - Göppingen/ Schedule
- N89 - Bernhausen - Bonlanden - Aichtal - Neckartailfingen - Bernhausen/ Schedule
- 245 - Schorndorf - Weiler - Rohrbronn - Hößlinswart (- Erlenhof)/ Schedule
- RE14E - Böblingen - Herrenberg - Oberndorf (Schienenersatzverkehr)/ Schedule
- 44 - Killesberg - Hauptbahnhof - Westbahnhof/ Schedule
- 814 - Bernhausen - Plattenhardt - Echterdingen - Musberg/ Schedule