264 Line
Belatrodi - Pipla Phata
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 264 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 264 bus (Pipla Phata) has 28 stops departing from Belatrodi and ending at Pipla Phata.
Choose any of the 264 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pipla Phata (28 stops)
Belatrodi
Vitthal Mandir
Arjun Park
Datta Mandir
Saket Nagar
Gulmohar Bar
Harihar Nagar
Manish Nagar T Point
Manish Nagar Belatrodi Road
Padmavati Nagar
Ramteke Nagar
Lohar Samaj Bhawan
Rama Nagar
Shatabdi Chowk
Omkar Nagar
Manewada Chowk
Lavkush Nagar / Tapasya Chowk
Uday Nagar
Sanjay Gandhi Nagar
Malgi Nagar
Radha Krishna Mandir
Rajapeeth
Hudkeshwar Naka
Ingole Nagar
Sai Nagar
Sai Nagar 2
Ganesh Dham
Pipla Phata
264 FAQ
What time does the 264 bus start operating?
Services on the 264 bus start at 06:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 264 bus stop working?
Services on the 264 bus stop at 19:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 264 bus arrive?
When does the Belatrodi - Pipla Phata bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Belatrodi - Pipla Phata bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 264 (Pipla Phata) bus fare?
The Belatrodi - Pipla Phata (Pipla Phata) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹16.00.
Is there a 264 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 264 bus stop.
264 Bus Schedule
264 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:50 - 19:30 | 30 |
Mon | 06:50 - 19:30 | 30 |
Tue | 06:50 - 19:30 | 30 |
Wed | 06:50 - 19:30 | 30 |
Thu | 06:50 - 19:30 | 30 |
Fri | 06:50 - 19:30 | 30 |
Sat | 06:50 - 19:30 | 30 |
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 264 (from Belatrodi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 264 (Pipla Phata) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) info now.
264 line bus fare
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 264 (Pipla Phata) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)’s official website.
264 (Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL))
The first stop of the 264 bus route is Belatrodi and the last stop is Pipla Phata. 264 (Pipla Phata) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 264 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nagpur, and helps to find the closest 264 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 264 bus to take on your trip.
Line 264 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 264 (Pipla Phata) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 264 bus tracker or a live Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Nagpur. The trip planner shows updated data for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) and any bus, including line 264, in Nagpur
264 - Alternative Directions
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Lines in Nagpur
- 4 - Pipla Phata - Hajari Pahad/ Schedule
- 109ESTL - Khapri Metro Station - Khapri Depot/ Schedule
- 275 - Bhagvan Nagar - Pardi/ Schedule
- 23 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Yashodhara Nagar/ Schedule
- 54 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Bramhani Phata/ Schedule
- 371C - Panchasheel Chowk - Borkhedi/ Schedule
- 285 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Ambenagar/ Schedule
- 32 - Sitabuldi - Isasani (Krushna Nagar)/ Schedule
- 181 - Sitabuldi - Swaminarayan Mandir Dighori/ Schedule
- 233 - Sitabuldi - Kharsoli Gaon/ Schedule
- 292 - Sardar Police Station - Pipla Phata/ Schedule
- 83 - Sitabuldi - Vaishali Nagar (Sita Nagar)/ Schedule
- 106 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Bahadura Phata/ Schedule
- 108 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Salaidhaba T Point/ Schedule
- 273 - Sitabuldi - Sadar Police Station/ Schedule
- 272 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Mahurzari Gaon/ Schedule
- 267 - Medical College Chowk - Nara/ Schedule
- 157 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Uppalwadi Phata/ Schedule
- 287 - Sitabuldi - A.I.I.M.S. Hospital/ Schedule