2640 Line
Carobbio→Tizzano Pza Roma
TEP
TEP 2640 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2640 bus (Carobbio→Tizzano Pza Roma) has 6 stops departing from Carobbio and ending at Tizzano Pza Roma.
2640 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2640 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carobbio→Tizzano Pza Roma (6 stops)
Carobbio
Carobbio Case Ballana
Casola Str Carobbio
Tizzano Castellaro
Tizzano Arena Dei Pini
Tizzano Pza Roma
2640 FAQ
What time does the 2640 bus start operating?
Services on the 2640 bus start at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2640 bus stop working?
Services on the 2640 bus stop at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2640 bus arrive?
When does the Carobbio→Tizzano Pza Roma bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carobbio→Tizzano Pza Roma bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2640 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2640 bus stop.
2640 Bus Schedule
2640 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:05 | Single departure |
Sat | 15:05 | Single departure |
TEP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2640 (from Carobbio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2640 (Carobbio→Tizzano Pza Roma) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEP info now.
2640 line bus fare
TEP 2640 (Carobbio→Tizzano Pza Roma) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEP’s official website.
2640 (TEP)
The first stop of the 2640 bus route is Carobbio and the last stop is Tizzano Pza Roma. 2640 (Carobbio→Tizzano Pza Roma) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2640 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 2640 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2640 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2640 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2640 (Carobbio→Tizzano Pza Roma) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2640 bus tracker or a live TEP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEP or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TEP and any bus, including line 2640, in Bologne
2640 - Alternative Directions
- 2640 - Tizzano Pza Roma→Boschetto Di Tizzano / Schedule
- 2640 - Carobbio→Capoponte Str Reno / Schedule
- 2640 - Tizzano Pza Roma→Langhirano Pza Corridoni / Schedule
- 2640 - Carobbio→Boschetto Di Tizzano / Schedule
- 2640 - Langhirano Pza Corridoni→Tizzano Pza Roma / Schedule
- 2640 - Capoponte Str Reno→Tizzano Pza Roma / Schedule
- 2640 - Boschetto Di Tizzano→Carobbio / Schedule
- 2640 - Boschetto Di Tizzano→Tizzano Pza Roma / Schedule
- 2640 - Capoponte Str Reno→Carobbio / Schedule
- 2640 - Tizzano Pza Roma→Capoponte Str Reno / Schedule
TEP Lines in Bologne
- 2600 - Calestano - Cozzano - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2620 - Bosco - Corniglio - Pastorello - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2706 - Traversetolo - Mamiano - Basilicanova - Parma/ Schedule
- 2440 - Bedonia - Compiano Ponte - Bertorella - Borgotaro/ Schedule
- 2623 - Montebello - Ballone - Corniglio/ Schedule
- 7 - Campus - Park Nord - San Polo di Torrile - Colorno/ Schedule
- 8 - Rinforzo linea 8/ Schedule
- 2083 - Panocchia - Corcagnano - Vigatto - Alberi - Parma/ Schedule
- 2531 - Berceto - Casaselvatica - Ravarano - Calestano/ Schedule
- 2131 - San Secondo - Fontanellato - Soragna - Fidenza/ Schedule
- 2265 - Varano Marchesi - Medesano/ Schedule
- 6 - Fornovo - Collecchio - Felino - Stradella - Cornocchio - Aeroporto - Baganzola/ Schedule
- 12 - Lesignano - Basilicanova - Langhirano - Panocchia - Corcagnano - Strada Pastrengo - Fognano - Eia - Roncopascolo/ Schedule
- 2353 - Servizio mercatale di Borgotaro/ Schedule
- 2116 - Polesine - Busseto - Fidenza/ Schedule
- 2315 - Bore - Fornovo/ Schedule
- 21 - Sorbolo - Via Burla - Via Mantova - Park Sud - Campus/ Schedule
- 2671 - Riano - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2820 - Mezzano Inferiore - Colorno - San Polo di Torrile - Parma/ Schedule
- 2415 - Bedonia - Passo del Bocco - Chiavari/ Schedule