266 Line
Bree - Tongerlo - Kinrooi - Maaseik Bewel
De Lijn
De Lijn 266 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 266 bus (Maaseik Bewel) has 20 stops departing from Bree Busstation Perron 6 and ending at Maaseik Bewel.
266 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 266 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Maaseik Bewel (20 stops)
Bree Busstation Perron 6
Bree Kloosterpoort
Bree Opitterpoort
Bree Kanaal Noord
Bree Processieweg
Tongerlo Vogelsdonk
Kinrooi Luitestraat
Kinrooi Breeërsteenweg
Kinrooi Dorpsplein
Kinrooi Leuerbroek
Maaseik 'T Gremelslo
Maaseik Venweg
Maaseik Pieter Geunsstraat
Maaseik Van Eycklaan Perron 2
Maaseik Burgemeester Philipslaan
Maaseik Bospoort Perron 2
Maaseik Stationsstraat
Maaseik Kazerne
Maaseik Jagersborg
Maaseik Bewel
266 FAQ
What time does the 266 bus start operating?
Services on the 266 bus start at 06:39 on Friday.
What time does the 266 bus stop working?
Services on the 266 bus stop at 06:39 on Friday.
What time does the 266 bus arrive?
When does the Bree - Tongerlo - Kinrooi - Maaseik Bewel Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bree - Tongerlo - Kinrooi - Maaseik Bewel Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 266 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 266 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 266 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 266 bus stop.
266 bus Schedule
266 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:39 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 266 (from Bree Busstation Perron 6), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 266 (Maaseik Bewel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
266 line bus fare
De Lijn 266 (Maaseik Bewel) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
266 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 266 bus route is Bree Busstation Perron 6 and the last stop is Maaseik Bewel. 266 (Maaseik Bewel) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 266 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 266 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 266 bus to take on your trip.
Line 266 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 266 (Maaseik Bewel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 266 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 266, in Belgium
266 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 72 - Putte - Kapellen - Hoevenen - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 446 - Nieuwmoer - Brecht - scholen Malle/ Schedule
- 20 - Borsbeek - Berchem Station (B) - Rooseveltplaats/ Schedule
- 81 - Avondlijn Oostende Centrum - Konterdam/ Schedule
- 222 - Vilvoorde - Diegem Lo - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 196 - Bocholt - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 73 - Deinze - Tielt/ Schedule
- 600 - Buitenringbus Leuven/ Schedule
- R59 - Zaventem Luchthaven - Roodebeek Metro/ Schedule
- 30 - Brugge-Jabbeke-Westkerke-Oudenburg-Oostende/ Schedule
- 511 - Mechelen - Heist-op-den-Berg - Herentals/ Schedule
- 513 - Schoolbus Haacht DB - Rotselaar - Leuven/ Schedule
- 312 - Genk - Zwartberg/ Schedule
- 569 - Bolderberg - Kermt - Herk-de-Stad/ Schedule
- 311 - Brugge-Zerkegem-Bekegem-Westkerke-Gistel/ Schedule
- 528 - Hasselt - Tuilt - Kermt - Stevoort/ Schedule
- 43 - Sint-Niklaas-Kemzeke-Stekene-Moerbeke Waas/ Schedule
- 234 - Berlare - Schoonaarde - Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 552 - Mechelen Gandhi - Elzestraat/ Schedule
- 401 - Gent Zuid-Flora-Merelbeke-Bottelare-Baaigem/ Schedule