269 Line
Dendermonde - Lippelo - Puurs - Boom
De Lijn
De Lijn 269 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 269 bus (Boom Rms 2) has 26 stops departing from Sint-Amands Station and ending at Boom Rms 2.
269 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:24. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 269 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Boom Rms 2 (26 stops)
Sint-Amands Station
Sint-Amands J. Cardijnlaan
Sint-Amands Keten
Lippelo Breutheide
Lippelo Dorp
Liezele 'S-Gravenkasteel
Liezele Wolfstraat
Liezele Schemelberthof
Liezele Kerk
Puurs Hooiveld
Puurs Markt
Puurs Station
Puurs Merkenveld
Puurs Kalfortdorp
Puurs Hof Van Coolhem
Puurs Kapelstraat
Ruisbroek Sauvegardestraat
Ruisbroek Oud-Gemeentehuis
Ruisbroek Prod. Chimique
Willebroek Klein Willebroek
Boom Markt
Boom Advokaatstraat
Boom Afstaphalte Pts
Boom Conscienceplein
Boom G. Gezellestraat
Boom Rms 2
269 FAQ
What time does the 269 bus start operating?
Services on the 269 bus start at 07:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 269 bus stop working?
Services on the 269 bus stop at 07:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 269 bus arrive?
When does the Dendermonde - Lippelo - Puurs - Boom bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dendermonde - Lippelo - Puurs - Boom bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 269 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 269 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 269 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 269 bus stop.
269 Bus Schedule
269 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:24 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:24 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:24 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:24 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:24 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 269 (from Sint-Amands Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 269 (Boom Rms 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
269 line bus fare
De Lijn 269 (Boom Rms 2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
269 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 269 bus route is Sint-Amands Station and the last stop is Boom Rms 2. 269 (Boom Rms 2) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 269 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 269 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 269 bus to take on your trip.
Line 269 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 269 (Boom Rms 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 269 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 269, in Belgium
269 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 73 - Deinze - Tielt/ Schedule
- 621 - Gooik - Lennik SGI/ Schedule
- 315 - Houthalen-Oost - Zwartberg - Genk/ Schedule
- 807 - Overpelt - Neerpelt - Bree/ Schedule
- R60 - Brussel Noord - Meise - Willebroek/ Schedule
- 317 - Kraainem- Tervuren - Bertem - Leuven/ Schedule
- 1 - Halle Station - AZ - Breedhout/ Schedule
- 54 - Aalst - Hofstade - Berlare - Lokeren/ Schedule
- 637 - Honsem - Kumtich - Tienen/ Schedule
- 659 - Ekeren-Donk - Kapellen - Wuustwezel - Hoogstraten/ Schedule
- R59 - Zaventem Luchthaven - Roodebeek Metro/ Schedule
- 489 - Kiewit - Zonhoven - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 761 - Antwerpen - Luithagen/ Schedule
- 4 - Kortrijk Station - Bissegem Tientjesstraat/ Schedule
- 180 - Groenplaats - Aartselaar/ Schedule
- 981 - Tessenderlo - Meerhout - Mol/ Schedule
- 51 - Hasselt - Heusden/ Schedule
- 396 - Voeren/Fourons - Provinciale School/ Schedule
- 83 - Mol - Balen - Gerheide - Wezel - Lommel/ Schedule
- 439 - Meersel-Dreef - Hoogstraten - Turnhout/ Schedule