269D Line
天水圍(天富) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Fu)
KMB
KMB 269D Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 269D bus (天水圍(天富) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Fu)) has 19 stops departing from 瀝源巴士總站 Lek Yuen B/T and ending at 天富總站 Tin Fu Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 269D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 天水圍(天富) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Fu) (19 stops)
瀝源巴士總站 Lek Yuen B/T
瀝源邨 Lek Yuen Estate
沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus
城門隧道轉車站 Shing Mun Tunnels Bus Interchange
大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel
元點 Yoho Mix
又新街 Yau San Street
大棠路 Tai Tong Road
康樂路 Hong LOK Road
元朗警署 Yuen Long Police Station
水邊村 Shui Pin Tsuen
元朗公園 Yuen Long Park
聚星樓 Tsui Sing Lau
天盛苑 Tin Shing Court
賞湖居 Sherwood Court
天水圍公園 Tin Shui Wai Park
天瑞路,近天水圍公園 Tin Shui Road, Near Tin Shui Wai Park
天華邨 Tin Wah Estate
天富總站 Tin Fu Bus Terminus
269D FAQ
What time does the 269D bus start operating?
Services on the 269D bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 269D bus stop working?
Services on the 269D bus stop at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 269D bus arrive?
When does the 天水圍(天富) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Fu) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 天水圍(天富) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Fu) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 269D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 269D bus stop.
269D Bus Schedule
269D bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 00:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 00:15 | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 05:40 - 00:15 | 9 - 20 |
Tue | 05:40 - 00:15 | 9 - 20 |
Wed | 05:40 - 00:15 | 9 - 20 |
Thu | 05:40 - 00:15 | 9 - 20 |
Fri | 05:40 - 00:15 | 9 - 20 |
Sat | 05:40 - 00:15 | 8 - 15 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 269D (from 瀝源巴士總站 Lek Yuen B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 269D (天水圍(天富) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Fu)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
269D line bus fare
KMB 269D (天水圍(天富) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Fu)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
269D (KMB)
The first stop of the 269D bus route is 瀝源巴士總站 Lek Yuen B/T and the last stop is 天富總站 Tin Fu Bus Terminus. 269D (天水圍(天富) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Fu)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 269D has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 269D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 269D bus to take on your trip.
Line 269D Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 269D (天水圍(天富) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Fu)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 269D bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 269D, in Hong Kong
269D - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 296A - 尚德 Sheung Tak - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 43 - 青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 270B - 上水 Sheung Shui - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- X89D - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 603S - 平田 Ping Tin - 中環(機利文街) Central (Gilman Street)/ Schedule
- 87E - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 74B - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry / 九龍灣 Kowloon Bay - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 66M - 屯門(大興邨) Tuen Mun (Tai Hing Estate) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 3C - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 98B - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre/ Schedule
- 42M - 長宏 Cheung Wang - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- 81C - 馬鞍山(耀安) Ma On Shan (Yiu On) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 89X - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)/ Schedule
- 31B - 石籬(大隴街) Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street) - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 298 - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 百勝角(循環線) Pak Shing Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 108 - 啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill/ Schedule
- 38A - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 74C - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 41M - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- 98C - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule