2703 Line
Lisboa (C. Grande) - Bairro São José
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2703 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2703 bus (Bairro Bogalheira) has 19 stops departing from Campo Grande (Metro) P21 and ending at R Indústria 39 (B S José).
Choose any of the 2703 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bairro Bogalheira (19 stops)
Campo Grande (Metro) P21
Hosp. Pulido Valente
Lumiar
Ameixoeira - Estr. Desvio
Estr. Desvio / R. Prof. J. Pinto Correia
Torrinha
Qta. Torrinha
Grafanil
Qta. Balsares
Fonte Pipa
Az. Fetais
R Arpalas 238 (Fetais)
R Arpalas 21 (Escola)
Estr Militar 28 (B Grilo)
Estr Militar 28 (X) B Mira Loures
Rua 25 Abril x R 4 Outubro
R Sta Clara 94 (B S José)
Rua LuÃs Camões 68 (Olival Basto)
R Indústria 39 (B S José)
2703 FAQ
What time does the 2703 bus start operating?
Services on the 2703 bus start at 00:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2703 bus stop working?
Services on the 2703 bus stop at 00:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 2703 bus arrive?
When does the Lisboa (C. Grande) - Bairro São José bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lisboa (C. Grande) - Bairro São José bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2703 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2703 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2703 (from Campo Grande (Metro) P21), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2703 (Bairro Bogalheira) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2703 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2703 (Bairro Bogalheira) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2703 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2703 bus route is Campo Grande (Metro) P21 and the last stop is R Indústria 39 (B S José). 2703 (Bairro Bogalheira) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2703 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2703 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2703 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2703 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2703 (Bairro Bogalheira) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2703 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2703, in Lisboa
2703 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 1728 - Marquês Pombal (Metro) - Queijas (PSP) via Linda-a-Velha/ Schedule
- 3514 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Vale de Milhaços/ Schedule
- 4514 - Canha - Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário) via Pegões e Afonsos/ Schedule
- 2133 - Mafra (Palácio) - Carvoeira via Montesouros e Av. Portugal/ Schedule
- 2132 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Mafra (Palácio)/ Schedule
- 1717 - Colégio Militar (Metro) - Tercena via Amadora Este (Metro)/ Schedule
- 4208 - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial) - Sarilhos Grandes (Estr. 4 Marcos)/ Schedule
- 2220 - Odivelas (Metro) | Circular via Póvoa de Santo Adrião e Olival Basto/ Schedule
- 3026 - Cova da Piedade - Hospital Garcia de Orta, via Base Naval/ Schedule
- 1001 - Alfragide (Estr Seminario) - Reboleira (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2028 - Loures | Circular via Ponte Frielas/ Schedule
- 2725 - Estação Oriente - Loures (zona comercial)/ Schedule
- 1206 - Algueirão (Estação) - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 1101 - Alfragide (Centro Comercial) - Algés (Estação) via Carnaxide Esc. Sec/ Schedule
- 3022 - Costa da Caparica (Terminal) - Cacilhas (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 1726 - Marquês Pombal (Metro) - Queijas (PSP)/ Schedule
- 3508 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Paio Pires (Centro)/ Schedule
- 1222 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) via Bairro Joaquim Fontes | Circular/ Schedule
- 4106 - Alhos Vedros | Circular via Centro de Saúde/ Schedule
- CP - Oeiras - Cascais (Serviço Ocasional)/ Schedule