2703 Line
Lisboa (C. Grande) - Bairro São José
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2703 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2703 bus (Campo Grande) has 20 stops departing from Rua 25 Abril x R 4 Outubro and ending at Campo Grande (Desembarque Sul).
Choose any of the 2703 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campo Grande (20 stops)
Rua 25 Abril x R 4 Outubro
R Sta Clara 94 (B S José)
Rua LuÃs Camões 68 (Olival Basto)
R Indústria 39 (B S José)
Estr Militar 28 (X) B Mira Loures
Estr Militar 28 (B Grilo)
R Arpalas 21 (Escola)
R Arpalas 242 (Fetais)
Az. Fetais
Fonte Pipa
Qta. Balsares
Grafanil
Qta. Torrinha
Torrinha
Piscina Municipal Ameixoeira
Estr. Desvio / R. Prof. J. Pinto Correia
Cç. Carriche / Estr. Militar
Lumiar
Hosp. Pulido Valente
Campo Grande (Desembarque Sul)
2703 FAQ
What time does the 2703 bus start operating?
Services on the 2703 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2703 bus stop working?
Services on the 2703 bus stop at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2703 bus arrive?
When does the Lisboa (C. Grande) - Bairro São José bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lisboa (C. Grande) - Bairro São José bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2703 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2703 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2703 (from Rua 25 Abril x R 4 Outubro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2703 (Campo Grande) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2703 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2703 (Campo Grande) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2703 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2703 bus route is Rua 25 Abril x R 4 Outubro and the last stop is Campo Grande (Desembarque Sul). 2703 (Campo Grande) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2703 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2703 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2703 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2703 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2703 (Campo Grande) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2703 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2703, in Lisboa
2703 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 1728 - Marquês Pombal (Metro) - Queijas (PSP) via Linda-a-Velha/ Schedule
- 3514 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Vale de Milhaços/ Schedule
- 4514 - Canha - Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário) via Pegões e Afonsos/ Schedule
- 2133 - Mafra (Palácio) - Carvoeira via Montesouros e Av. Portugal/ Schedule
- 2132 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Mafra (Palácio)/ Schedule
- 1717 - Colégio Militar (Metro) - Tercena via Amadora Este (Metro)/ Schedule
- 4208 - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial) - Sarilhos Grandes (Estr. 4 Marcos)/ Schedule
- 2220 - Odivelas (Metro) | Circular via Póvoa de Santo Adrião e Olival Basto/ Schedule
- 3026 - Cova da Piedade - Hospital Garcia de Orta, via Base Naval/ Schedule
- 1001 - Alfragide (Estr Seminario) - Reboleira (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2028 - Loures | Circular via Ponte Frielas/ Schedule
- 2725 - Estação Oriente - Loures (zona comercial)/ Schedule
- 1206 - Algueirão (Estação) - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 1101 - Alfragide (Centro Comercial) - Algés (Estação) via Carnaxide Esc. Sec/ Schedule
- 3022 - Costa da Caparica (Terminal) - Cacilhas (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 1726 - Marquês Pombal (Metro) - Queijas (PSP)/ Schedule
- 3508 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Paio Pires (Centro)/ Schedule
- 1222 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) via Bairro Joaquim Fontes | Circular/ Schedule
- 4106 - Alhos Vedros | Circular via Centro de Saúde/ Schedule
- CP - Oeiras - Cascais (Serviço Ocasional)/ Schedule