2133 Line
Mafra (Palácio)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2133 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2133 bus (Mafra (Palácio)) has 32 stops departing from Ericeira (Terminal Rodoviário) P5 and ending at Terreiro D João V (Palacio).
2133 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2133 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mafra (Palácio) (32 stops)
Ericeira (Terminal Rodoviário) P5
R Rego (Escola)
R Do Mirante
R da Condessa 5
Estr da Lapa da Serra 28
Em 550 24 (Escola)
Em 550 27 (X) R da Figueira
Em 550 (X) R da Arroteia
Em 550 55
En 247 6 (X) Foz Lizandro
En 247 (X) R Amoreiras
En 247 (Igreja) (Carvoeira)
Estr da Sra do Ó 25
Estr da Sra do Ó 58
R das Casas Velhas 4
Em 549 (X) R DO Moinho
Em 549 51
Em 549 (X) R Jardim das Amoreiras
Em 549 (X) Fontainhas
Em 549 (X) R dos Lavadouros
Em 549 (X) Gonçalvinhos
Em 1190 (X) R Casal Além
Em 1190 (Casa Geraldes)
Em 549 (Qta da Figueira Brava)
Av Dr Francisco Sá Carneiro
Av Dr Francisco Sá Carneiro 27
Rua António Fernandes Cura
Av Francisco Sá Carneiro (Pq Desportivo)
Mafra (Terminal) P4
Complexo Cultural Quinta Raposa
Av 25 Abril (X) Av Eng Duarte Pacheco
Terreiro D João V (Palacio)
2133 FAQ
What time does the 2133 bus start operating?
Services on the 2133 bus start at 18:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2133 bus stop working?
Services on the 2133 bus stop at 18:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2133 bus arrive?
When does the Mafra (Palácio) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mafra (Palácio) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2133 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2133 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2133 (from Ericeira (Terminal Rodoviário) P5), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2133 (Mafra (Palácio)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2133 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2133 (Mafra (Palácio)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2133 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2133 bus route is Ericeira (Terminal Rodoviário) P5 and the last stop is Terreiro D João V (Palacio). 2133 (Mafra (Palácio)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2133 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2133 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2133 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2133 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2133 (Mafra (Palácio)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2133 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2133, in Lisboa
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 4504 - Alcochete (Freeport) - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial) via Atalaia e Passil/ Schedule
- 3012 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Charneca da Caparica (Tremoceira)/ Schedule
- 3009 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Trafaria (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 4311 - Asseiceira - Poceirão/ Schedule
- 2605 - Cacém (Estação) - Loures (Hospital Beatriz Ângelo)/ Schedule
- 4604 - Barreiro (Terminal) - Moita (Escola Secundária)/ Schedule
- 1205 - Algueirão-Mem Martins (Estação) - Mem Martins (Esc Secundária)/ Schedule
- 2028 - Loures | Circular via Ponte Frielas/ Schedule
- 1515 - A-da-Beja – Amadora Este (Metro)/ Schedule
- 3504 - Hospital Garcia de Orta - Quintinhas/ Schedule
- 2210 - Jardim da Amoreira - Colinas do Cruzeiro | Circular/ Schedule
- 2811 - Pedernais (Girassol) - Lisboa (C. Militar)/ Schedule
- 2203 - Arroja | Circular via Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2706 - Bucelas - Lisboa (C. Grande) via A8/ Schedule
- 1529 - Oeiras (Estação Norte) - Oeiras Golf Residence via Taguspark (Novo Banco)/ Schedule
- 1252 - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) | Circular/ Schedule
- 1724 - Linda-a-Velha – Marquês Pombal (Metro)/ Schedule
- 4433 - Alto Guerra - Setúbal (Casal Figueiras)/ Schedule
- 4206 - Bairro Esteval - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial)/ Schedule
- 2513 - Caneças (Casa Cultura) - Loures (Supermercado)/ Schedule