2727 Line
Estação Oriente
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2727 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2727 bus (Estação Oriente) has 54 stops departing from Hospital Beatriz Ângelo and ending at Gare do Oriente 20-B.
Choose any of the 2727 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estação Oriente (54 stops)
Hospital Beatriz Ângelo
R Ponta Delgada (Rotunda)
R Manuel Francisco Soromenho 59
R 4 Outubro (Urmeira)
R M Francisco Soromenho 25 (X) Cartório
R Manuel Augusto Pacheco 23
Lg Marcos Romão Reis Junior
R República 26 (Campo Futebol)
R Egas Moniz (Centro Saúde)
R Cidade Rio Janeiro 71
R Cidade Rio Janeiro (X) Conventinho
R 28 Setembro (Ponte Frielas)
En 250 50 (Ponte Frielas)
En 250 (X) R 28 Setembro
En 250 (X) R 28 Setembro (Z Industrial)
En 250 (X) R 28 Setembro (C Futebol)
R Castanheira Neves 6 (Frielas)
R Com Ramiro Correia (B Espinhal)
R Com Ramiro Correia (B Espinhal)
R Com Ramiro Correia 3 (B Espinhal)
R Com Ramiro Correia 3 (X) R Comissão
R Com Ramiro Correia (Chafariz)
Lgo Igreja (Unhos)
R Luís Camões 13 (Unhos)
R Esperança 17 (Unhos)
R José Gomes Ferreira 86 (B Miradouro)
R José Gomes Ferreira 62 (B Miratejo)
R Bartolomeu Dias (X) R Liberdade
R Ant Sérgio 63 (Escola)
R Ant Sérgio 3 (B Alto Moinho)
R Joaquim Pires Jorge 17
R Joaquim Pires Jorge (Casal Machados)
R Galvões 3B (B Queimadas)
Av Forças Armadas 10 (Catujal)
Av Forças Armadas (X) R Nova (Catujal)
Av Forças Armadas (Catujal)
En 250 34.1 (Catujal)
R Miguel Bombarda (X) Unhos
R Miguel Bombarda 88
R Miguel Bombarda (RL)
R Miguel Bombarda (Remal)
Pça República (Igreja)
R José Domingos Morais / Pç. República
Sacavém (Estação)
Parque Nações Norte
Via Oriente
Via Oriente/Ponte Vasco Gama
Al. Oceanos/R Rio Pérolas
Rot. Oliveiras
Jardim Jacarandás
Cais Olival
Av. Boa Esperança
Av. Dom João II
Gare do Oriente 20-B
2727 FAQ
What time does the 2727 bus start operating?
Services on the 2727 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2727 bus stop working?
Services on the 2727 bus stop at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 2727 bus arrive?
When does the Estação Oriente bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estação Oriente bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2727 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2727 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2727 (from Hospital Beatriz Ângelo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2727 (Estação Oriente) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2727 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2727 (Estação Oriente) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2727 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2727 bus route is Hospital Beatriz Ângelo and the last stop is Gare do Oriente 20-B. 2727 (Estação Oriente) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2727 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2727 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2727 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2727 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2727 (Estação Oriente) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2727 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2727, in Lisboa
2727 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 4715 - Lisboa (Oriente) - Setúbal (Terminal Várzea) via Pinhal Novo/ Schedule
- 1513 - Amadora (Hospital) – Queluz-Belas (Estação)/ Schedule
- 4701 - Lisboa (Oriente) - Moita/ Schedule
- 4474 - Praia da Figueirinha - Setúbal (Centro Comercial)/ Schedule
- 2333 - V.Franca Xira - Hospital VFX via N1/ Schedule
- 3001 - Almada (Cristo Rei) - Cacilhas (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2746 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Venda do Pinheiro via Milharado e A8 Lousa/ Schedule
- 2620 - Covas de Ferro - Loures (Centro Saúde)/ Schedule
- 1516 - Casal Cambra (Igreja) - Monte Abraão (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2037 - Zambujal | Circular via Infantado/ Schedule
- 4308 - Palmela (Terminal) - Pinhal Novo (Estação)/ Schedule
- 3590 - Estação de Coina – Festival SBSR/ Schedule
- 1726 - Marquês Pombal (Metro) - Carnaxide (Escola Secundária)/ Schedule
- 1520 - Algés (Estação) - Agualva-Cacém (Estação)/ Schedule
- 1611 - Paço de Arcos (Estação Norte) - Talaíde (Campo Futebol) via Vila Fria/ Schedule
- 1616 - Paço de Arcos (Estação Norte) - Talaíde (Campo Futebol) via Esc. Prep. Paço de Arcos/ Schedule
- 2031 - Sacavém (C.Saúde) - Sacavém (Centro Saúde)/ Schedule
- 1223 - Agualva Cacém (Estação) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 2515 - Casal Paradela - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1228 - Massamá-Barcarena (Estação Norte) via Belas | Circular/ Schedule