272E Line
太和 Tai Wo
KMB
KMB 272E bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 272E bus (太和 Tai Wo) has 21 stops departing from 旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus and ending at 太和總站 Tai Wo B/T.
Choose any of the 272E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 太和 Tai Wo (21 stops)
旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus
奧運站總站 Olympic Station Bus Terminus
富貴街 Foo Kwai Street
櫸樹街 Beech Street
旺角道 Mong Kok Road
弼街 Bute Street
太子站 Prince Edward Station
深水埗黃竹街 Wong Chuk Street
北河街 Pei Ho Street
怡閣苑 Yee Kok Court
長沙灣遊樂場 Cheung Sha Wan Playground
長沙灣徑 Cheung Sha Wan Path
長沙灣長荔街 Cheung Lai Street Cheung Sha Wan
饒宗頤文化館 Jao Tsung-I Academy
青沙公路轉車站 Tsing Sha Highway Bus Interchange
廣福邨 Kwong Fuk Estate
大埔廣福道 Kwong Fuk Road Tai Po
大埔安祥路 on Cheung Road Tai Po
大埔安慈路 on Chee Road Tai Po
太和邨 Tai Wo Estate
太和總站 Tai Wo B/T
272E FAQ
What time does the 272E bus start operating?
Services on the 272E bus start at 17:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 272E bus stop working?
Services on the 272E bus stop at 18:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 272E bus arrive?
When does the 太和 Tai Wo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 太和 Tai Wo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 272E (太和 Tai Wo) bus fare?
The 太和 Tai Wo (太和 Tai Wo) bus fare is $5.20 - $14.40.
Does the KMB 272E bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 272E bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 272E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 272E bus stop.
272E bus Schedule
272E bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:35 - 18:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:35 - 18:05 | 15 |
Tue | 17:35 - 18:05 | 15 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 17:35 - 18:05 | 15 |
Fri | 17:35 - 18:05 | 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 272E (from 旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 272E (太和 Tai Wo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
272E line bus fare
KMB 272E (太和 Tai Wo) ride fare is between $5.20 and $14.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
272E (KMB)
The first stop of the 272E bus route is 旺角(柏景灣)總站 Mong Kok (Park Avenue) Bus Terminus and the last stop is 太和總站 Tai Wo B/T. 272E (太和 Tai Wo) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 272E has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 272E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 272E bus to take on your trip.
Line 272E Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 272E (太和 Tai Wo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 272E bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 272E, in Hong Kong
272E - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 290E - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- X42C - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong/ Schedule
- 43X - 耀安 Yiu On - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station耀安 Yiu On - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 18 - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate) - 愛民(循環線) Oi Man (Circular)長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate) - 愛民(循環線) Oi Man (Circular)/ Schedule
- 211A - 樂富 Lok Fu - 翠竹花園(循環線) Tsui Chuk Garden(cir)樂富 Lok Fu - 翠竹花園(循環線) Tsui Chuk Garden(cir)/ Schedule
- 213B - 安泰 On Tai - 觀塘(定富街) Kwun Tong (Ting Fu Street)安泰 On Tai - 觀塘(定富街) Kwun Tong (Ting Fu Street)/ Schedule
- 86C - 馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 273P - 太和 Tai Wo - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station太和 Tai Wo - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 213M - 安泰 On Tai - 藍田站(循環線) Lam Tin Station (Circular)安泰 On Tai - 藍田站(循環線) Lam Tin Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 71K - 太和 Tai Wo - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station太和 Tai Wo - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station/ Schedule
- 286C - 馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- 2F - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 40P - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 61X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 258X - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 3B - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 285 - 駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 沙田市中心(循環線) Shatin Central (Circular)駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 沙田市中心(循環線) Shatin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 260B - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 74R - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung/ Schedule
- 92R - 西貢 Sai Kung - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry西貢 Sai Kung - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule