278 Line
Fenit
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 278 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 278 bus (Fenit) has 5 stops departing from Casement Station and ending at Fenit.
278 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:00. Operating days this week: Friday.
Choose any of the 278 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fenit (5 stops)
Casement Station
St John's Ns
Spa
Churchill
Fenit
278 FAQ
What time does the 278 bus start operating?
Services on the 278 bus start at 13:00 on Friday.
What time does the 278 bus stop working?
Services on the 278 bus stop at 13:00 on Friday.
What time does the 278 bus arrive?
When does the Fenit Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fenit Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 278 (Fenit) bus fare?
The Fenit (Fenit) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 278 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 278 bus stop.
278 bus Schedule
278 bus route operates on Friday. Regular schedule hours: 13:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 13:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 278 (from Casement Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 278 (Fenit) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
278 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 278 (Fenit) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
278 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 278 bus route is Casement Station and the last stop is Fenit. 278 (Fenit) is operational during Friday.
Additional information: 278 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 278 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 278 bus to take on your trip.
Line 278 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 278 (Fenit) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 278 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 278, in Ireland
278 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 243 - Parnell Place - Newmarket/ Schedule
- D5 - Grange Rath - Aston Village/ Schedule
- 275 - Casement Station - Dingle/ Schedule
- 424 - Galway Bus Station - Carna/ Schedule
- 51 - Parnell Place - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 305A - Liddy Street - William Street/ Schedule
- 260 - Parnell Place - Ardmore/ Schedule
- 215 - Cloghroe - The Sanctuary/ Schedule
- 375 - Enniscorthy - New Ross The Quay/ Schedule
- 442 - Stephen Garvey Way - Charlestown/ Schedule
- 380 - Wexford Station - Crossabeg/ Schedule
- N2 - Aisling Place - Commons Road/ Schedule
- 483 - Ballyshannon - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 182A - Ardee Bypass - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 429 - Ballaghaderreen - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- D2 - Alverno Terrace - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 328 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Mitchelstown/ Schedule
- 103 - Emerald Park - Beresford Place/ Schedule
- 476 - Tobercurry - Boyle Garda Station/ Schedule
- 103X - UCD Belfield Campus - Abbey Road/ Schedule