281 Line
Eisenstadt - Siegendorf - Klingenbach
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 281 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 281 bus (Eisenstadt Domplatz) has 21 stops departing from Klingenbach Berggasse and ending at Eisenstadt Domplatz.
Choose any of the 281 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eisenstadt Domplatz (21 stops)
Klingenbach Berggasse
Klingenbach Grünberggasse
Klingenbach Dr.-Karl-Renner-Platz
Klingenbach St.-Antoni-Gasse
Siegendorf Im Bgld Gewerbegebiet Ost
Siegendorf Im Bgld Sonnengasse
Siegendorf Im Bgld Rathausplatz
Siegendorf Im Bgld Eisenstädter Str.
Siegendorf Im Bgld Siedlungsgasse
Eisenstadt Tierschutzhaus
Eisenstadt Siegendorfer Str.
Eisenstadt Viktor-Kaplan-Str.
Eisenstadt Eisbachstraße
Eisenstadt Einkaufszentrum Eze
Eisenstadt Franz-Werfel-Gasse
Eisenstadt Bahnhof
Eisenstadt Ruster Straße/Gartengasse
Eisenstadt Schloss Esterházy
Eisenstadt Oberberg
Eisenstadt Esterházystraße
Eisenstadt Domplatz
281 FAQ
What time does the 281 bus start operating?
Services on the 281 bus start at 05:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 281 bus stop working?
Services on the 281 bus stop at 17:02 on Saturday.
What time does the 281 bus arrive?
When does the Eisenstadt - Siegendorf - Klingenbach bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eisenstadt - Siegendorf - Klingenbach bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 281 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 281 bus stop.
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 281 (from Klingenbach Berggasse), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 281 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
281 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 281 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
281 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 281 bus route is Klingenbach Berggasse and the last stop is Eisenstadt Domplatz. 281 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 281 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 281 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 281 bus to take on your trip.
Line 281 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 281 (Eisenstadt Domplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 281 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 281, in Austria
281 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 646 - Euratsfeld - Mauer/Amstetten/ Schedule
- 297 - Hainburg/Donau - Wolfsthal - Kittsee/ Schedule
- 164 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Lunz am See/ Schedule
- 106 - Klosterneuburg - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 870 - Hollabrunn - Zellerndorf - Rohrendorf/ Schedule
- 891 - Horn - Eggenburg über Harmannsdorf/ Schedule
- 907 - Zillingtal - Neufeld/Leitha/ Schedule
- 896 - Horn - Franzen/ Schedule
- 766 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Karlstein - Raabs/Thaya - Weikertschlag/ Schedule
- 215 - Mödling - Laxenburg - Maria Lanzendorf/ Schedule
- 1848 - Deutschkreutz - Bernstein/ Schedule
- 779 - Waidhofen/Thaya - Pfaffenschlag/Waidhofen über Kleingöpfritz/ Schedule
- 488 - Krems - Paudorf - Statzendorf/ Schedule
- 169 - Wien - Mariazell/ Schedule
- 616 - St. Valentin - St.Pantaleon - Ennsdorf - Enns/ Schedule
- 475 - St. Pölten - Kapelln - Asperhofen/ Schedule
- 763 - Dobersberg - Reinolz - Waldkirchen/Thaya/ Schedule
- 703 - Krems/Donau - Grafenwörth - Straß/Straßertale - Mühlbach/ Schedule
- 747 - Karlstein/Thaya - Göpfritz/Wild - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 102 - Waidhofen/Thaya - St. Pölten/ Schedule