219 Line
Mödling - Wiener Neudorf - IZ NÖ-Süd
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 219 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 219 bus (Iz Nö-Süd Straße 1/Mitte) has 29 stops departing from Mödling Bahnhof and ending at Iz Nö-Süd Straße 1/Mitte.
Choose any of the 219 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Iz Nö-Süd Straße 1/Mitte (29 stops)
Mödling Bahnhof
Mödling Josef-Hyrtl-Platz
Mödling Hyrtlstraße
Mödling Schulweg/Feuerwehr
Mödling Arbeitergasse
Mödling Hartigstraße
Mödling Im Felberbrunn
Wiener Neudorf Brown-Boveri-Str.
Wiener Neudorf Franz-Fürst-Str.
Wiener Neudorf Griesfeld
Iz Nö-Süd Straße 2/Straße 2a
Iz Nö-Süd Straße 2d
Iz Nö-Süd Straße 2/Straße 2a
Iz Nö-Süd Straße 3/Straße 2
Iz Nö-Süd Straße 3/Ecoplus
Iz Nö-Süd Straße 3/Straße 4
Iz Nö-Süd B11/Straße 1
Iz Nö-Süd Straße 1/Mitte
Iz Nö-Süd Straße 6/Rewe
Iz Nö-Süd Straße 6/Süd
Iz Nö-Süd Str. 7/Güterbahnhof
Iz Nö-Süd Straße 10/Straße 9
Iz Nö-Süd Str. 7/Walter B-Park 58a-D
Iz Nö-Süd Straße 10/Straße 13
Iz Nö-Süd Str. 15/Walter B-Park 77
Iz Nö-Süd Straße 14/Straße 16
Iz Nö-Süd Straße 14/Walter Group
Iz Nö-Süd Straße 14/Straße 1
Iz Nö-Süd Straße 1/Mitte
219 FAQ
What time does the 219 bus start operating?
Services on the 219 bus start at 05:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 219 bus stop working?
Services on the 219 bus stop at 18:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 219 bus arrive?
When does the Mödling - Wiener Neudorf - IZ NÖ-Süd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mödling - Wiener Neudorf - IZ NÖ-Süd bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG 219 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 219 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 219 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 219 bus stop.
219 Bus Schedule
219 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:47 - 18:01
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:47 - 18:01 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 05:47 - 18:01 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 05:47 - 18:01 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 05:47 - 18:01 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 05:47 - 18:01 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 219 (from Mödling Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 219 (Iz Nö-Süd Straße 1/Mitte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
219 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 219 (Iz Nö-Süd Straße 1/Mitte) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
219 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 219 bus route is Mödling Bahnhof and the last stop is Iz Nö-Süd Straße 1/Mitte. 219 (Iz Nö-Süd Straße 1/Mitte) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 219 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 219 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 219 bus to take on your trip.
Line 219 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 219 (Iz Nö-Süd Straße 1/Mitte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 219 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 219, in Austria
219 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 898 - Horn - Altenburg/Horn - Neupölla - Rastenfeld/ Schedule
- 742 - Schrems - Alt-Nagelberg/ Schedule
- 276 - Bruckneudorf - Bruck/Leitha (Ortsverkehr)/ Schedule
- 1852 - Oberpullendorf - Großwarasdorf - Nebersdorf - Lutzmannsburg/ Schedule
- 746 - Litschau - Reitzenschlag - Reingers/ Schedule
- 1776 - Oberpullendorf - Kirchschlag i.d. Buckligen Welt/ Schedule
- 669 - Eisenstadt - Wulkaprodersdorf - Mattersburg/ Schedule
- 443 - Tulln Bhf. - Tullnerfeld Bhf. - Würmla/ Schedule
- 1860 - Fürstenfeld - Heiligenkreuz i.L. / Henndorf i.Bgld. - Jennersdorf/ Schedule
- 740 - Gmünd - Litschau/ Schedule
- 1 - Ortsbus Perchtoldsdorf Marktplatz - Sportzentrum - Marktplatz - Bahnhof - Wien Rodaun - Marktplatz/ Schedule
- 215 - Mödling - Laxenburg - Maria Lanzendorf/ Schedule
- 882 - Horn - Irnfritz - Raabs/Thaya/ Schedule
- 618 - Herzograd - St.Valentin - Erla/ Schedule
- 656 - Radtramper Ybbstal von 1. Mai bis 27. Oktober 2024 Waidhofen/Ybbs - Opponitz - Lunz/See/ Schedule
- 901 - Eisenstadt - Schattendorf - Mattersburg/ Schedule
- 1866 - Fürstenfeld - Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal - Güssing/ Schedule
- 703 - Krems/Donau - Grafenwörth - Straß/Straßertale - Mühlbach/ Schedule
- 877 - Retz - Pulkau - Zellerndorf - Retz/ Schedule
- 871 - Horn - Sigmundsherberg - Pulkau - Weitersfeld/ Schedule