281A Line
沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station
KMB
KMB 281A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 281A bus (九龍站 Kowloon Station) has 23 stops departing from 廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T and ending at 九龍站總站 Kowloon Station Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 281A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 九龍站 Kowloon Station (23 stops)
廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T
小瀝源 Siu Lek Yuen
香港駕駛學院 Hong Kong School Of Motoring
愉翠苑 Yu Chui Court
愉田苑 Yue Tin Court
第一城總站 City One Shatin Bus Terminus
沙田第一城 City One Shatin
九龍塘聯合道 Junction Road Kowloon Tong
九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station
九龍塘會 Kowloon Tong Club
拔萃男書院 Diocesan Boys' School
太子站 Prince Edward Station
旺角奶路臣街 Nelson Street Mong Kok
豉油街 Soy Street
油麻地永星里 Wing Sing Lane Yau MA Tei
西貢街 Saigon Street
尖沙咀德成街 Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui
金巴利道 Kimberly Road
尖沙咀轉車站-中間道 Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Middle Road
九龍公園徑 Kowloon Park Drive
中港城 China Hong Kong City
柯士甸道西 Austin Road West
九龍站總站 Kowloon Station Bus Terminus
281A FAQ
What time does the 281A bus start operating?
Services on the 281A bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 281A bus stop working?
Services on the 281A bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 281A bus arrive?
When does the 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 281A (九龍站 Kowloon Station) bus fare?
The 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station (九龍站 Kowloon Station) bus fare is $7.10 - $8.60.
Does the KMB 281A bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 281A bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 281A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 281A bus stop.
281A bus Schedule
281A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:20 | 10 - 25 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:20 | 8 - 20 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:20 | 8 - 20 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:20 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:20 | 8 - 20 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:20 | 8 - 20 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:20 | 10 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 281A (from 廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 281A (九龍站 Kowloon Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
281A line bus fare
KMB 281A (九龍站 Kowloon Station) ride fare is between $7.10 and $8.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
281A (KMB)
The first stop of the 281A bus route is 廣源巴士總站 Kwong Yuen B/T and the last stop is 九龍站總站 Kowloon Station Bus Terminus. 281A (九龍站 Kowloon Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 281A has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 281A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 281A bus to take on your trip.
Line 281A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 281A (九龍站 Kowloon Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 281A bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 281A, in Hong Kong
281A - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 33B - 油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 272X - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station大埔中心 Tai Po Central - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 1 - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 23M - 樂華 Lok Wah - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)樂華 Lok Wah - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 279X - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station/ Schedule
- 65K - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 284 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 濱景花園(循環線) Ravana Garden (Circular)沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 濱景花園(循環線) Ravana Garden (Circular)/ Schedule
- 978A - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- N290 - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station/ Schedule
- 61M - 友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)/ Schedule
- 85 - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 258A - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 5D - 德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)/ Schedule
- 98 - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 83X - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 43S - 石蔭 Shek Yam - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park石蔭 Shek Yam - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 214 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)油塘 Yau Tong - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 251B - 八鄉路(大欖轉車站) Pat Heung Road (Tai Lam Bus Interchange) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)八鄉路(大欖轉車站) Pat Heung Road (Tai Lam Bus Interchange) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- N373 - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)/ Schedule
- 269A - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road - 葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate)濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road - 葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate)/ Schedule