673 Line
上水 Sheung Shui
KMB
KMB 673 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 673 bus (上水 Sheung Shui) has 29 stops departing from 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station) and ending at 上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T.
Choose any of the 673 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 上水 Sheung Shui (29 stops)
中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)
林士街 Rumsey Street
德忌利士街 Douglas Street
皇后像廣場 Statue Square
金鐘站 Admiralty Station
軍器廠街 Arsenal Street
菲林明道 Fleming Road
史釗域道 Stewart Road
杜老誌道 Tonnochy Road
灣仔消防局 Wan Chai Fire Station
百德新街 Paterson Street
維多利亞公園 Victoria Park
興發街 Hing Fat Street
東隧轉車站 Eastern Harbour Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
塘坑 Tong Hang
粉嶺中心 Fanling Centre
粉嶺名都 Fanling Town Centre
粉嶺消防局 Fanling Fire Station
粉嶺樓 Fan Leng Lau
聯和墟球場 Luen Wo Hui Playground
聯和墟總站 Luen Wo Hui B/T
海聯廣場 Union Plaza
粉嶺樓路 Fan Leng Lau Road
皇府山 Noble Hill
天平邨總站 Tin Ping Estate B/T
天平邨天怡樓 Tin Yee House Tin Ping Estate
龍豐花園 Lung Fung Garden
上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T
673 FAQ
What time does the 673 bus start operating?
Services on the 673 bus start at 10:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 673 bus stop working?
Services on the 673 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 673 bus arrive?
When does the 上水 Sheung Shui Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 上水 Sheung Shui Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 673 (上水 Sheung Shui) bus fare?
The 上水 Sheung Shui (上水 Sheung Shui) bus fare is $7.30 - $26.60.
Does the KMB 673 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 673 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 673 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 673 bus stop.
673 bus Schedule
673 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:30 - 23:30 | 30 |
Mon | 10:30 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 10:30 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 10:30 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 10:30 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 10:30 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 10:30 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 673 (from 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 673 (上水 Sheung Shui) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
673 line bus fare
KMB 673 (上水 Sheung Shui) ride fare is between $7.30 and $26.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
673 (KMB)
The first stop of the 673 bus route is 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station) and the last stop is 上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T. 673 (上水 Sheung Shui) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 673 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 673 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 673 bus to take on your trip.
Line 673 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 673 (上水 Sheung Shui) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 673 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 673, in Hong Kong
673 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 285A - 駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 火炭站 Fo Tan Station駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 火炭站 Fo Tan Station/ Schedule
- T74 - 太和 Tai Wo - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry太和 Tai Wo - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- W3 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station上水 Sheung Shui - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 69C - 天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 38P - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) - 平田 Ping Tin葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 61X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 291P - 香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South) - 旺角 Mong Kok香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South) - 旺角 Mong Kok/ Schedule
- 286P - 美松苑 Mei Chung Court - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan美松苑 Mei Chung Court - 長沙灣 Cheung Sha Wan/ Schedule
- 85 - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 872X - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 289K - 大學站 University Station - 富安花園(循環線) Chevalier Garden (Circular)大學站 University Station - 富安花園(循環線) Chevalier Garden (Circular)/ Schedule
- T277 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station上水 Sheung Shui - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 83S - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central/ Schedule
- 259B - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)/ Schedule
- 36A - 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 長沙灣海達邨(循環線) Cheung Sha Wan Hoi Tat Estate (Circular)梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 長沙灣海達邨(循環線) Cheung Sha Wan Hoi Tat Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 6 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 259R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head
- 43B - 青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 268A - 元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 84M - 富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu/ Schedule