283AL Line
Barrio Nuevo-Tejelo-Girardot-Carrera 67
TPC Medellín
TPC Medellín 283AL Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 283AL bus (Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194→Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194) is a circular line with 19 stops departing from Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194.
Choose any of the 283AL bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194→Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194 (19 stops)
Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194
Carrera 58d, 25a2
Diagonal 59a, 23a64
Carrera 74, 1131-11357
Carrera 74, 1071-10755
Carrera 74, 105a1
Calle 104, 721
Calle 104, 711
Calle 104, 67155
Calle 104, 74-46
Carrera 74, 105a2
Carrera 74, 1072-10756
Carrera 74, 107a28-107a84
Carrera 74, 1102-11032
Carrera 74, 1132-11358
Diagonal 59a, 23a64
Carrera 58d, 25a2
Diagonal 59a, 23a64
Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194
283AL FAQ
What time does the 283AL bus start operating?
Services on the 283AL bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 283AL bus stop working?
Services on the 283AL bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 283AL bus arrive?
When does the Barrio Nuevo-Tejelo-Girardot-Carrera 67 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barrio Nuevo-Tejelo-Girardot-Carrera 67 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPC Medellín 283AL bus line run on Independence day?
The 283AL bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 283AL bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 283AL bus stop.
283AL Bus Schedule
283AL bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:00 | 12 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:00 | 6 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:00 | 6 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:00 | 6 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:00 | 6 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:00 | 6 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:00 | 6 |
TPC Medellín Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 283AL (from Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 283AL (Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194→Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPC Medellín info now.
283AL line bus fare
TPC Medellín 283AL (Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194→Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPC Medellín tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPC Medellín’s official website.
283AL (TPC Medellín)
The first stop of the 283AL bus route is Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194 and the last stop is Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194. 283AL (Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194→Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 283AL has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPC Medellín suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Medellin, and helps to find the closest 283AL bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 283AL bus to take on your trip.
Line 283AL Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 283AL (Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194→Calle 26, 58dd2-58dd194) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 283AL bus tracker or a live TPC Medellín bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPC Medellín or a trip planner for metro, bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Medellin. The trip planner shows updated data for TPC Medellín and any bus, including line 283AL, in Medellin
TPC Medellín Lines in Medellin
- 250AI - Santa María-Robledales-Los Colores-Est Estadio-Suramericana-Colombia-Éxito Robledo/ Schedule
- 201 - El Corazón-Éxito Laureles-Est Floresta-Colombia-Carlos E-Minorista-Est Prado-Colombia-Plaza La America/ Schedule
- M 30-2 - Rosellón-Sebastiana-Vegas-San Antonio-Est Alpujarra/Expo/Industriales-Las Vegas-Sebastiana/ Schedule
- C6E1AL - Alterna:La Cruz-La Avanzada-Metrocable Santo Domingo Savio-El Pomar-Est Hospital/Prado-Oriental-Est Hospital/ Schedule
- 282AL - Doce de Octubre-H.P.T.U-San Martín de Porras-Kennedy-Palermo-Altamira/ Schedule
- C6E3 - El Jardín-El Raizal-Manrique-Prado-Av Oriental-San juan-Est Parque Berrío/Prado-Prado/ Schedule
- 106 - Tres Esquinas-La Ladera-Enciso-Boston-San Juan-Bomboná-Boston/ Schedule
- C6E2AL - Alterna:La Avanzada-Metrocable Santo Domingo Savio-El Compromiso-Manrique-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Est Prado/ Schedule
- 202 - Alimentador Sta Mónica/ Schedule
- 250A - Campiña/La Huerta/Curazao-La 80/ Schedule
- 265AL - Castilla/ Schedule
- 006 - La Francia-Est Acevedo-Av Carabobo-Est Universidad-Est Prado-Minorista-Est Universidad-Metrocable Andalucía/ Schedule
- 6C2 - Popular-Est Hospital/Prado/Cisneros/Alpujarra/Exposiciones/San Antonio-Centro/ Schedule
- 250AT - Moravia-Huerta-Tulipanes-Robledo-Terminal del Norte-Est Universidad-Minorista-Colombia-Robledo/ Schedule
- 288 - Doce de Octubre-La 80/ Schedule
- C6E1 - La Cruz-La Avanzada-Metrocable Santo Domingo Savio-El Pomar-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Oriental-Est Prado/ Schedule
- 285 - Doce de Octubre-La 80/ Schedule
- 251I - Margaritas-Metrocable La Aurora/ Schedule
- 246 - Blanquizal-La 80-Av Colombia-Est Floresta/ Schedule
- 055AL - Alimentador: Hotel Piedras Blancas-Altos de Oriente-Metrocable Santo Domingo/ Schedule