C6E2AL Line
Alterna:La Avanzada-Metrocable Santo Domingo Savio-El Compromiso-Manrique-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Est Prado
TPC Medellín
TPC Medellín C6E2AL Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The C6E2AL bus (Kilómetro 7 Avg→Kilómetro 7 Avg) is a circular line with 47 stops departing from Kilómetro 7 Avg.
Choose any of the C6E2AL bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kilómetro 7 Avg→Kilómetro 7 Avg (47 stops)
Kilómetro 7 Avg
Carrera 28, 107563-107617
Carrera 28, 107361-107383
Carrera 32, 102b86, Metrocable Santo Domingo Savio
Carrera 34 - Calle 100
Carrera 34 - Calle 95a
Cra 36 - Cll - 92b
Carrera 36, 87123
Carrera 36, 86b1-86b105
Carrera 39 - Calle 85a
Carrera 39, 841
Carrera 39, #81-40
Carrera 39, 79a1
Sena
Carrera 39 - Calle 75
Br. Manrique Central (Cl 71a - Cr 41, Medellín)
Calle 69, 422-4256
Calle 69, 452-45108
Br. San Pedro (Cl 72 - Cr 48a, Medellín)
Estación Hospital Buses
Estación Hospital (Cr 51 - Cl 66, Medellín)
Prado - Bus
Calle 59, 51d2-51d116
Minorista Carrera 58
Calle 57, 51d1-51d115
Carrera 51, 572, Estación Prado
Clínica Ces Prado Carrera 51, 582-5842
Estación Prado (Cr 51 - Cl 58, Medellín)
Carrera 51, 60-24
Carrera 51, 622-62140
Carrera 51, 648-64108
Estación Hospital (Cr 51 - Cl 65, Medellín)
Carrera 51, 65144
Estación Hospital (Cr 51 - Cl 67, Medellín)
Br. San Pedro (Cl 68 - Cr 49, Medellín)
Br. Manrique Central (Cl 68 - Cr 48, Medellín)
Br. Manrique Central (Cr 41 - Cl 70a, Medellín)
Carrera 40, 782
Carrera 39 - Calle 79a
Carrera 39, 842
Carrera 39 - Calle 85a
Carrera 36 - Calle 86b
Carrera 36, 892
Cra 36 - Cll - 92b
Carrera 34 - Calle 95a
Carrera 34 - Calle 100
Kilómetro 7 Avg
C6E2AL FAQ
What time does the C6E2AL bus start operating?
Services on the C6E2AL bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the C6E2AL bus stop working?
Services on the C6E2AL bus stop at 04:57 on Saturday.
What time does the C6E2AL bus arrive?
When does the Alterna:La Avanzada-Metrocable Santo Domingo Savio-El Compromiso-Manrique-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Est Prado bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alterna:La Avanzada-Metrocable Santo Domingo Savio-El Compromiso-Manrique-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Est Prado bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPC Medellín C6E2AL bus line run on Battle of Boyacá Day?
The C6E2AL bus's operating hours on Battle of Boyacá Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a C6E2AL bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest C6E2AL bus stop.
C6E2AL Bus Schedule
C6E2AL bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 04:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 04:58 | 2 - 3 |
Mon | 05:00 - 04:58 | 2 |
Tue | 05:00 - 04:58 | 2 |
Wed | 05:00 - 04:58 | 2 |
Thu | 05:00 - 04:58 | 2 |
Fri | 05:00 - 04:58 | 2 |
Sat | 05:00 - 04:57 | 2 |
TPC Medellín Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on C6E2AL (from Kilómetro 7 Avg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of C6E2AL (Kilómetro 7 Avg→Kilómetro 7 Avg) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPC Medellín info now.
C6E2AL line bus fare
TPC Medellín C6E2AL (Kilómetro 7 Avg→Kilómetro 7 Avg) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPC Medellín tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPC Medellín’s official website.
C6E2AL (TPC Medellín)
The first stop of the C6E2AL bus route is Kilómetro 7 Avg and the last stop is Kilómetro 7 Avg. C6E2AL (Kilómetro 7 Avg→Kilómetro 7 Avg) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: C6E2AL has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPC Medellín suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Medellin, and helps to find the closest C6E2AL bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the C6E2AL bus to take on your trip.
Line C6E2AL Real Time bus Tracker
Track line C6E2AL (Kilómetro 7 Avg→Kilómetro 7 Avg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line C6E2AL bus tracker or a live TPC Medellín bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPC Medellín or a trip planner for metro, bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Medellin. The trip planner shows updated data for TPC Medellín and any bus, including line C6E2AL, in Medellin
TPC Medellín Lines in Medellin
- 250AI - Santa María-Robledales-Los Colores-Est Estadio-Suramericana-Colombia-Éxito Robledo/ Schedule
- 242A5 - Alimentador Quiebra/ Schedule
- 283AL - Barrio Nuevo-Tejelo-Girardot-Carrera 67/ Schedule
- C23II - San Cristobal-Calle Negra-Estación Aurora/ Schedule
- 281AL - Florencia-Tejelo-Boyaca-Calle 104/ Schedule
- 284 - Barrio Nuevo-Tejelo-Parque Juanes-Carlos E-La 70-Colombia-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Oriental-Crr 65/ Schedule
- 305 - Comercial Hotelera:Los Colores-Este Estadio-La 70 UPB-Cafetero-Crr 65-Aeropuerto-Est Poblado-Parque Poblado-Av Poblado-Los Balaos-San Lucas-Trv Superior-Palmas-Av Oriental-Est Berrío-Av Colombia-Estadio/ Schedule
- 041A - Aranjuez Anillo: Villa Guadalupe, Est Universidad/Prado-Bomboná-Oriental-Est Prado/Hospital/ Schedule
- 303 - Circular Sur derecha: Exito Laureles-San Juan-La Oriental-Las Vegas-Aguacatala-La 80/ Schedule
- 311II - Calasania-Campo Verde-Est Santa Lucía/ Schedule
- 242A6 - Alimentador Divisa/ Schedule
- 6C5 - Rompoy-Metrocable Popular-La Piñuela-Est Hospital/Prado/Alpujarra/Exposiciones/Parque Berrio/ Schedule
- 261 - Alfonso López-San Martín de Porras-Terminal del Norte-Carabobo-Est Prado-Ferrocarril-Minorista-Crr 65/ Schedule
- 288 - Doce de Octubre-La 80/ Schedule
- 251B - Margaritas-La Pola-Villa Flora-Uni Minas-San German-Carlos E.-Colombia-Est Cisneros/Alpujarra/Parque Berrío-Colombia/ Schedule
- 069 - Jardín/ Schedule
- 6C3 - Popular-Andalucía-Est Hospital/Prado/Cisneros-San Juan-Est Prado-San Pedro/ Schedule
- 251I - Margaritas-Metrocable La Aurora/ Schedule
- 286 - Circular:Terminal del Norte-Autopista Norte-Puente Punto Cero-Minorista-Av Ferrocarril-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Av Bolivar-Est Prado/Hospital-Parque Norte/ Schedule
- 103 - La Sierra-Villatina-Alejandro Echavarría-Bomboná-Alejandro Echavarría/ Schedule