251B Line
Calle 62, 106b5-106b81→Calle 62, 106b5-106b81
TPC Medellín
TPC Medellín 251B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 251B bus (Calle 62, 106b5-106b81→Calle 62, 106b5-106b81) is a circular line with 59 stops departing from Calle 62, 106b5-106b81.
Choose any of the 251B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Calle 62, 106b5-106b81→Calle 62, 106b5-106b81 (59 stops)
Calle 62, 106b5-106b81
Carrera 104, 6237-62105
Calle 63, San Jerónimo-Medellín
Calle 63, 93a18-93a208
Calle 63, 91c1-91c103
Carrera 89, 66-97
Calle 68, 861-8683
Diagonal 80, 75b1-75b159
Av. 80, Facultad De Minas
Calle 66a, 802-8044
62, 6380
Calle 65, 761-76269
Calle 65, 74b1-74b69
Carrera 74, 53-100
Carrera 74, 53-70
Calle 53, 731-73135
Calle 53, 7041-70119
Carrera 70, 5140-5190
Avenida Colombia, 682-68204
433
Exito Avenida Colombia, 64b223-64b363
Suramericana
Carrera 57, 492-4972
Carrera 57, 461-4647
Estación Cisneros
No Name
Carrera 52
Estación Alpujarra, Carrera 50 Con Calle 41
San Juan
Carrera 50, 4430-44140
Parque San Antonio Carrera 50
Carrera 50, 4666-46122
Carrera 50, 48-53
Carrera 50, 48-56
Plazuela Nutibara
Carabobo Parque Berrío
Carrera 54
Avenida Colombia, 542-5498
Avenida Colombia
Carlos E Restrepo Avenida Colombia, 64b2-64b120
Calle 50, 6624
Uni. Luis Amigó Transversal 51a, 67b
Calle 53, 7026-7040
Calle 53, 712-7194
Calle 53, 71a92-71a184
Calle 53, 732-73136
Calle 53, 74-50
Carrera 74, 532-5376
Carrera 74, 53188-53236
Calle 65, 732-7388
62, 762
Avenida 80, 6667
Diagonal 80, 752-7562
Calle 76, 80188-80286
Carrera 89, 66-97
Calle 63, 91c2-91c104
Calle 63, San Jerónimo-Medellín
Carrera 104, 6237-62105
Calle 62, 106b5-106b81
251B FAQ
What time does the 251B bus start operating?
Services on the 251B bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 251B bus stop working?
Services on the 251B bus stop at 04:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 251B bus arrive?
When does the Calle 62, 106b5-106b81→Calle 62, 106b5-106b81 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Calle 62, 106b5-106b81→Calle 62, 106b5-106b81 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPC Medellín 251B bus line run on Battle of Boyacá Day?
The 251B bus's operating hours on Battle of Boyacá Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 251B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 251B bus stop.
251B Bus Schedule
251B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 04:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 04:55 | 9 - 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 04:55 | 5 |
Tue | 05:00 - 04:55 | 5 |
Wed | 05:00 - 04:55 | 5 |
Thu | 05:00 - 04:55 | 5 |
Fri | 05:00 - 04:55 | 5 |
Sat | 05:00 - 04:50 | 5 |
TPC Medellín Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 251B (from Calle 62, 106b5-106b81), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 251B (Calle 62, 106b5-106b81→Calle 62, 106b5-106b81) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPC Medellín info now.
251B line bus fare
TPC Medellín 251B (Calle 62, 106b5-106b81→Calle 62, 106b5-106b81) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPC Medellín tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPC Medellín’s official website.
251B (TPC Medellín)
The first stop of the 251B bus route is Calle 62, 106b5-106b81 and the last stop is Calle 62, 106b5-106b81. 251B (Calle 62, 106b5-106b81→Calle 62, 106b5-106b81) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 251B has 59 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPC Medellín suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Medellin, and helps to find the closest 251B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 251B bus to take on your trip.
Line 251B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 251B (Calle 62, 106b5-106b81→Calle 62, 106b5-106b81) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 251B bus tracker or a live TPC Medellín bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPC Medellín or a trip planner for metro, bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Medellin. The trip planner shows updated data for TPC Medellín and any bus, including line 251B, in Medellin
TPC Medellín Lines in Medellin
- 250AI - Santa María-Robledales-Los Colores-Est Estadio-Suramericana-Colombia-Éxito Robledo/ Schedule
- 105 - Golondrinas-Llanaditas-La Ladera-Enciso-Crr Girardot-San Juan-Bomboná/Minorista-Enciso/ Schedule
- 315 - Santra Belén: Miravalle-Los Almendros-San Diego-Parque de Belén-Sena-Exito de Colombia-Cole. San Ignacio-Estadio-C.C Obelisco-Glorieta Don Quijote-Sta Gema-Villa de Aburrá/ Schedule
- M 33 - Señorial: El Portal-Av Las Vegas-Est Industriales-San Antonio-Est Alpujarra/Expo/Industriales-Parque Env-Loma del Barro/ Schedule
- C6E1AL - Alterna:La Cruz-La Avanzada-Metrocable Santo Domingo Savio-El Pomar-Est Hospital/Prado-Oriental-Est Hospital/ Schedule
- C6E4 - La Esperanza-Aldea Pablo VI-Metrocable Santo Domingo-Las Granjas-Manrique-Est Hospital/Prado-Minorista-Est Prado/ Schedule
- 261AL - San Martín de Porras-La Esperanza-Alfonso López-Terminal del Norte-Est Caribe/ Schedule
- 106 - Tres Esquinas-La Ladera-Enciso-Boston-San Juan-Bomboná-Boston/ Schedule
- 304 - Comercial Hotelera:Los Colores-Estadio-Velódromo-Av Nutivara-UPB-La 33-Est Alpujarra/Exposiciones-Palmas-Tvr Inferior-San Lucas-Balsos-Av El Poblado-La 10-Aeropuerto-Barrio Antioquia-Crr 65-Belén-UPB-Crr 73-Estadio/ Schedule
- 222 - Alimentador San Javier Niza/ Schedule
- 080 - Villa hermosa: Manrique oriental-Boston-Bomboná-Alpujarra-Av Oriental-La Mansión-Manrique oriental/ Schedule
- 006 - La Francia-Est Acevedo-Av Carabobo-Est Universidad-Est Prado-Minorista-Est Universidad-Metrocable Andalucía/ Schedule
- 022 - Santa Cruz-Av Carabobo-Est Universidad/Prado/San Antovio-Av Colombia-Minorista-Av Ferrocarril-Est Universidad/ Schedule
- 253I - Robledo Aures ⇄ CC Cascada/ Schedule
- 087 - La Ladera-Enciso-Metrocable Bicentenario-Bomboná-Av Giraldo/ Schedule
- 069 - Jardín/ Schedule
- 6C3 - Popular-Andalucía-Est Hospital/Prado/Cisneros-San Juan-Est Prado-San Pedro/ Schedule
- T4 027 - RODEO ALTO- LA 65/ Schedule
- 286 - Circular:Terminal del Norte-Autopista Norte-Puente Punto Cero-Minorista-Av Ferrocarril-Est Cisneros-San Juan-Av Bolivar-Est Prado/Hospital-Parque Norte/ Schedule
- 093 - Villa Sierra-Calle 52-Alejandro Echavarría-Boston-Est Parque Berrío-Boston/ Schedule