285 BMSITY-YHKOT Line
Yelahanka Old Town To B.M.S.I.T.College Campous Yelahanka
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 285 BMSITY-YHKOT Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 285 BMSITY-YHKOT bus (B.M.S.I.T.College Campous Yelahanka) has 12 stops departing from Yelahanka Old Town and ending at B.M.S.I.T.College Campus Yelahanka.
Choose any of the 285 BMSITY-YHKOT bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: B.M.S.I.T.College Campous Yelahanka (12 stops)
Yelahanka Old Town
Yelahanka Santhe Circle
Yelahanka N.E.S.Office
Sheshadripuram College Yelahanka
Escorts
Rail Wheel Factory
Puttenahalli
Ananthapura Gate
Heritage Estate Rajanukunte
C.P.R.I.Yelahanka
Nagenahalli Gate
B.M.S.I.T.College Campus Yelahanka
285 BMSITY-YHKOT FAQ
What time does the 285 BMSITY-YHKOT bus start operating?
Services on the 285 BMSITY-YHKOT bus start at 15:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 285 BMSITY-YHKOT bus stop working?
Services on the 285 BMSITY-YHKOT bus stop at 15:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 285 BMSITY-YHKOT bus arrive?
When does the Yelahanka Old Town To B.M.S.I.T.College Campous Yelahanka bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Yelahanka Old Town To B.M.S.I.T.College Campous Yelahanka bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 285 BMSITY-YHKOT (B.M.S.I.T.College Campous Yelahanka) bus fare?
The Yelahanka Old Town To B.M.S.I.T.College Campous Yelahanka (B.M.S.I.T.College Campous Yelahanka) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹17.00.
Does the BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 285 BMSITY-YHKOT bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 285 BMSITY-YHKOT bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 285 BMSITY-YHKOT bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 285 BMSITY-YHKOT bus stop.
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 285 BMSITY-YHKOT bus Route Map - B.M.S.I.T.College Campous Yelahanka
285 BMSITY-YHKOT Bus Schedule
285 BMSITY-YHKOT bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 15:20 - 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:20 - 15:50 | 30 |
Mon | 15:20 - 15:50 | 30 |
Tue | 15:20 - 15:50 | 30 |
Wed | 15:20 - 15:50 | 30 |
Thu | 15:20 - 15:50 | 30 |
Fri | 15:20 - 15:50 | 30 |
Sat | 15:20 - 15:50 | 30 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 285 BMSITY-YHKOT (from Yelahanka Old Town), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 285 BMSITY-YHKOT (B.M.S.I.T.College Campous Yelahanka) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
285 BMSITY-YHKOT line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 285 BMSITY-YHKOT (B.M.S.I.T.College Campous Yelahanka) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹17.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
285 BMSITY-YHKOT (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 285 BMSITY-YHKOT bus route is Yelahanka Old Town and the last stop is B.M.S.I.T.College Campus Yelahanka. 285 BMSITY-YHKOT (B.M.S.I.T.College Campous Yelahanka) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 285 BMSITY-YHKOT has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 285 BMSITY-YHKOT bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 285 BMSITY-YHKOT bus to take on your trip.
Line 285 BMSITY-YHKOT Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 285 BMSITY-YHKOT (B.M.S.I.T.College Campous Yelahanka) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 285 BMSITY-YHKOT bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 285 BMSITY-YHKOT, in Bengaluru
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 329 - Muthsandra - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- STP-HBL - Sultanpalya To Hebbala/ Schedule
- 322 - Muthugadahalli - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 215-NE VSD - 11th Block Anjanapura To Vidhana Soudha/ Schedule
- 500-HC - Hebbala Bridge ⬌ Chikka Thirupathi/ Schedule
- 369 - Hulimavu - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 361-C FLYO - Anekal To K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)/ Schedule
- 201-C - Banashankari T.T.M.C - Madiwala/ Schedule
- 410FG - Nayandahalli Metro Station - Yeshwanthapura TTMC/ Schedule
- 13-J - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Hoskerehalli/ Schedule
- 401-K - Yelahanka Old Town - Kengeri T.T.M.C./ Schedule
- 360-Q - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Dasanapura/ Schedule
- 343E - Beguru - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 401RA - Yelahanka - Srinivasa Pura/ Schedule
- 250-AB - Kempegowda Bus Station - Medarahalli Railway Gate/ Schedule
- ASK-D43 - ARISHINAKUNTE TO DEPOT 43/ Schedule
- 321 - Muthkuru - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 284B - Yelahanka Satellite Town - Shivajinagar Bus Station/ Schedule
- MF-510 - Banashankari T.T.M.C. To Banashankari T.T.M.C. (+)/ Schedule
- 46A - Banashankari TTMC - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule