2883 Line
Girassol
Taguatur (SEMIURBANO)
Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) 2883 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2883 bus (Girassol) has 101 stops departing from Estacionamento | Partidas P/ Águas Lindas / Girassol and ending at Rua 1.
Choose any of the 2883 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Girassol (101 stops)
Estacionamento | Partidas P/ Águas Lindas / Girassol
Via Estádio | Pizzaria São Paulo
Via Estádio | Feira dos Importados de Taguatinga
Discodil | LINHAS P/ CEILÂNDIA/SEMIURBANO
SAMDU N. | QNB 2 (INSS)
SAMDU N. | QNB 5
SAMDU N. | QNB 8
SAMDU N. | QNB 12 (Hospital Anchieta)
SAMDU N. | CNB 14 (UniProjeção / HRT / Fórum)
SAMDU N. | QNE 4 (Uniplan / Vivendas)
SAMDU N. | QNE 15 (Caprichoso Supermercado)
SAMDU N. | QNE 25 (Dona Supermercado)
SAMDU N. | QNE 33 (Taguacenter)
Hélio Prates | 17ª Dp / Cef 12 / Giraffas
Hélio Prates | Qnh 2 (Assembleia De Deus)
Hélio Prates | Qnh 4 (Feira Dos Goianos)
Hélio Prates | Escola Classe 12 / Feira Dos Goianos
Hélio Prates | Setor H Norte / Costa Atacadão
Hélio Prates | Cemitério De Taguatinga / Fort Atacadista
Hélio Prates | Jk Shopping
Hélio Prates | Qnm 28 (Bombeiros)
Hélio Prates | Qnm 18 (Hrc)
Via Ceil.Norte - Eqnm 18/20 (Feira/Praça Do Cidadão/Farmácia De Alto Custo)
Via Ceil.Norte - Qnm 20 Cj A
Via Ceil.Norte - Eqnm 20/22
Via Ceil.Norte - Qnm 22 Cj A (Fac. Projeção)
Via Ceil.Norte - Eqnm 22/24 (Posto Saúde 5/Fac. Projeção))
Via Ceil.Norte - Qnm 24 Cj B
Via Ceil.Norte - Eqnm 24/26 (Posto Combustíveis)
Via Ceil.Norte - Qnm 26
Via Nm3 - Qno 2 (Potiguar)
Via Nm3 - Qno 2 (Revendedoras De Veículos)
Via Leste - Eqno 2/4
Via Leste - Qno 4
Via Leste - Eqno 4/6
Via Leste - Qno 6
Via Leste (Parque Do Setor O)
Qno 7 Conj. F
Qno 7 Conj. B
Qno 15 Conj D
Qno 15 Conj A (Terminal Setor O)
Br-070 - Passarela Terminal Do Setor O E Cond. Privê
Br-070 - Setor O Exp./Setor De Indústrias (Lado Oposto)
Br-070 - Setor De Indústrias De Ceilandia
Br-070 - Qnr 5 Sentido Goiás
Br-070 - Posto Ceu 070 24h (Lado Oposto)
Br 070 - Passarela
Br-070 | Posto Policial Rodoviario Sentido Goiás
Br 070
Br 070 - Maqcampo
Br 070 - Proximo A Divida Df-Go
Br 070 - Barragem Do Rio Descoberto
Ponto De Parada - Br 070
Ponto De Parada - Br 070
Ponto De Parada - Br 070
Marginal Br-070 - Anexo Lounge Bar
Marginal Br-070 - Jardim Das Oliveiras
Marginal Br 070 - Viaduto E Posto Ouro Quality
Marginal Br 070 - Posto Ale
Marginal Br 070 - Madeireira Dom Bosco
Ponto De Parada - Hotel Colombo
Ponto De Parada - Br 070
Avenida Perimetral, 2117
Marginal Br-070 (Cabana Chopperia / Atacadão Dd)
Marginal Br 070 - Águas Lindas Shopping
Ponto De Parada - Br 070
Ponto De Parada - Distribuidora Toro
Br 070 - Mais Atacadista (Ponto Sem Sinalizacao)
Rodovia Brasil 070, 52
Avenida Brasília, 22
Marginal Br 070 - Oposto À Garagem Da Utb
Avenida Ciuaba, 2100-2262
Rodovia Brasil 070, 2
Rodovia Brasil 070, 33
Br 070
Br-070 - Jardim California
Br 070 - Parada Da Plaquinha
Avenida Marzacao, 2-276
Avenida Marzacao, 2-276
Marginal Br 070 - Ag. Bonitas E Entrada P/ Chiola
Rua Pará, 22
Br-070 Saindo De Ag. Lindas - Não Sinalizado
Br-070
Br-070 Sentido Girassol - Res. Itamar Nóbrega
Br-070 Sentido Girassol - Res. Itamar Nóbrega
Br-070 Sentido Girassol - Entrada
Supermercado Giroforte (Terminal Do Girassol)
Rua Oito, 2
Rua Sete
Rua Sete
Rua 13
4a Avenida, 250
4a Avenida
4a Avenida
4a Avenida
4a Avenida
2ᵃ Avenida, 45
2ᵃ Avenida
2ᵃ Avenida
2ᵃ Avenida
Rua 1
2883 FAQ
What time does the 2883 bus start operating?
Services on the 2883 bus start at 12:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 2883 bus stop working?
Services on the 2883 bus stop at 18:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 2883 bus arrive?
When does the Girassol bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Girassol bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2883 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2883 bus stop.
2883 Bus Schedule
2883 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:10 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:10 - 19:00 | 26 - 93 |
Tue | 13:10 - 19:00 | 26 - 93 |
Wed | 13:10 - 19:00 | 26 - 93 |
Thu | 13:10 - 19:00 | 26 - 93 |
Fri | 13:10 - 19:00 | 26 - 93 |
Sat | 12:00 - 18:55 | 59 - 143 |
Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2883 (from Estacionamento | Partidas P/ Águas Lindas / Girassol), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2883 (Girassol) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) info now.
2883 line bus fare
Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) 2883 (Girassol) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Taguatur (SEMIURBANO)’s official website.
2883 (Taguatur (SEMIURBANO))
The first stop of the 2883 bus route is Estacionamento | Partidas P/ Águas Lindas / Girassol and the last stop is Rua 1. 2883 (Girassol) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2883 has 101 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 107 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brasilia Region, and helps to find the closest 2883 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2883 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2883 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2883 (Girassol) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2883 bus tracker or a live Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) or a trip planner for subway or bus to plan your route around Brasilia Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) and any bus, including line 2883, in Brasilia Region
2883 - Alternative Directions
Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) Lines in Brasilia Region
- 2858 - AGUAS LINDAS / JD LARANJEIRA / PINHEIRO 1 - AGUAS CLARAS/ Schedule
- 2501 - AGUAS LINDAS / JD PARAISO - BANDEIRANTE/ Schedule
- 3072 - STO ANTONIO / M.NOBRE / QUEIROZ - BRASILIA / W3 SUL-NORTE/ Schedule
- 2814 - AGUAS LINDAS (ROYAL PARK) - TAGUATINGA (CATOLICA)/ Schedule
- 2090 - GIRASSOL - BRASILIA / ESTRUTURAL / ROD.P.PILOTO/ Schedule
- 3809 - SANTO ANTÔNIO (VILA SÃO LUIZ) - TAGUATINGA (SAMDU NORTE)/ Schedule
- 3302 - STO ANTONIO / M.NOBRE / QUEIROZ / JARDIM DE ALA - BRASILIA / ST GRAFICO / W3 NORTE / NOROESTE/ Schedule
- 2830 - AGUAS LINDAS / PINHEIRO 2 - TAG.CENTRO / RODOVIARIA/ Schedule
- 2818 - AGUAS LINDAS / PINHEIRO 2 - TAGUATINGA / CATOLICA/ Schedule
- 2882 - GIRASSOL - ÁGUAS CLARAS (TAG. CENTRO)/ Schedule
- 2854 - AGUAS LINDAS / JD PARAISO - AGUAS CLARAS/ Schedule
- 3075 - STO ANTONIO / VILA SAO LUIZ - BRASILIA / W3 SUL-NORTE/ Schedule
- 3801 - SANTO ANTONIO / ROD. QUEIROZ - AGUA QUENTE/ Schedule
- 4720 - PEDREGAL - GAMA/ Schedule
- 3006 - STO ANTONIO / VILA SAO LUIZ - BRASILIA / ESPLANADA / L2 SUL/ Schedule
- 3322 - STO ANTONIO / M.NOBRE / QUEIROZ - BRASILIA / PARK SHOPPING / SMU/ Schedule
- 2095 - GIRASSOL - BRASILIA / ESPLANADA/ Schedule
- 3803 - STO ANTONIO / ROD. QUEIROZ / VILA SAO LUIZ - TAGUATINGA / VIA ESTADIO/ Schedule
- 3800 - SANTO ANTONIO / ROD. QUEIROZ / PQ SANTO ANTONIO - AGUA QUENTE/ Schedule
- 2508 - AGUAS LINDAS / PINHEIRO 1 / VIA PEROLA - BANDEIRANTE/ Schedule